Shropshire Council website

This is the website of Shropshire Council

Contact information

E-mail

customer.service@shropshire.gov.uk

Telephone

0345 678 9000

Postal Address

Shropshire Council
Shirehall
Abbey Foregate
Shrewsbury
Shropshire
SY2 6ND

Committee attendance

No statistics are available for this committee in the period 22/01/2019 to 17/07/2019.

Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Peter Adams 2
Ioan Jones 2
Chris Mellings 2
Brian Williams 2
Michael Wood 2
Cabinet, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Nicholas Bardsley 4
Gwilym Butler 6
Dean Carroll 4
Lee Chapman 5
Steve Charmley 8
Steve Davenport 5
Robert Macey 7
David Minnery 5
Peter Nutting 7
Lezley Picton 8
Ed Potter 4
Central Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Ted Clarke 6
Julian Dean 2
Roger Evans 1
Nat Green 6
Nick Hignett 5
Pamela Moseley 5
Kevin Pardy 5
Tony Parsons 6
Alexander Phillips 3
Ed Potter 2
Keith Roberts 3
David Vasmer 5
Communities Overview Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Ted Clarke 3
Rob Gittins 3
Nigel Hartin 1
Nick Hignett 3
Roger Hughes 1
Christian Lea 1
Cecilia Motley 3
Vivienne Parry 3
Keith Roberts 3
Les Winwood 3
Tina Woodward 1
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Peter Adams 2
Roy Aldcroft 2
Clare Aspinall 2
Nicholas Bardsley 2
Joyce Barrow 2
Thomas Biggins 2
Ed Bird 1
Andy Boddington 2
Gwilym Butler 2
Karen Calder 1
Dean Carroll 2
Lee Chapman 2
Steve Charmley 2
Ted Clarke 2
Gerald Dakin 0
Steve Davenport 1
Julian Dean 2
Pauline Dee 1
David Evans 2
Roger Evans 2
Hannah Fraser 2
Rob Gittins 1
Nat Green 2
Kate Halliday 1
Simon Harris 2
Nigel Hartin 2
Ann Hartley 2
Nick Hignett 1
Richard Huffer 2
Tracey Huffer 1
Roger Hughes 0
Vince Hunt 2
Ioan Jones 2
Mark Jones 2
Simon Jones 1
Jonny Keeley 0
Heather Kidd 1
Nic Laurens 1
Christian Lea 2
Matt Lee 2
Elliott Lynch 1
Robert Macey 2
Jane MacKenzie 0
Chris Mellings 2
Paul Milner 2
David Minnery 2
Dan Morris 2
Pamela Moseley 2
Alan Mosley 2
Cecilia Motley 1
Peggy Mullock 2
Peter Nutting 2
Kevin Pardy 1
William Parr 2
Vivienne Parry 2
Tony Parsons 2
Malcolm Pate 2
Alexander Phillips 2
Lezley Picton 2
Ed Potter 2
John Price 2
Keith Roberts 2
Madge Shineton 2
Harry Taylor 1
Robert Tindall 1
Dave Tremellen 1
Kevin Turley 2
David Turner 2
David Vasmer 2
Claire Wild 2
Brian Williams 2
Les Winwood 1
Michael Wood 2
Tina Woodward 2
Paul Wynn 1
General Appeals Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Joyce Barrow 0
Dave Tremellen 0
Brian Williams 0
Health & Adult Social Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Roy Aldcroft 2
Karen Calder 2
Gerald Dakin 1
Kate Halliday 1
Simon Harris 3
Tracey Huffer 2
Simon Jones 3
Heather Kidd 3
Jane MacKenzie 0
Paul Milner 3
Madge Shineton 2
Health and Wellbeing Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Nicholas Bardsley 1
Dean Carroll 1
Lee Chapman 2
Lezley Picton 1
Ed Potter 1
Housing Appeal Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Clare Aspinall 0
Roger Evans 1
Paul Milner 1
Madge Shineton 1
Dave Tremellen 0
Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Karen Calder 0
Madge Shineton 0
Licensing Act Sub-Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Peter Adams 0
Roy Aldcroft 0
Simon Jones 1
Paul Milner 1
Kevin Pardy 1
Keith Roberts 0
North Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Roy Aldcroft 5
Nicholas Bardsley 2
Joyce Barrow 2
Gerald Dakin 4
Steve Davenport 1
Pauline Dee 4
Rob Gittins 4
Roger Hughes 4
Vince Hunt 4
Mark Jones 5
Paul Milner 4
Peggy Mullock 4
Paul Wynn 5
Pensions Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Thomas Biggins 1
Chris Mellings 1
Brian Williams 1
Michael Wood 0
People Overview Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Roy Aldcroft 1
Clare Aspinall 0
Roger Evans 2
Christian Lea 3
Matt Lee 0
Elliott Lynch 0
Cecilia Motley 1
Peggy Mullock 3
Kevin Pardy 3
John Price 1
Kevin Turley 1
David Vasmer 1
Performance Management Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Joyce Barrow 3
Karen Calder 1
Roger Evans 3
Hannah Fraser 3
Vince Hunt 1
Alan Mosley 2
Cecilia Motley 3
Peggy Mullock 3
Dave Tremellen 2
Claire Wild 3
Les Winwood 0
Place Overview Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Roy Aldcroft 1
Joyce Barrow 3
Andy Boddington 3
Julian Dean 2
Rob Gittins 3
Simon Harris 3
Paul Milner 2
Dan Morris 3
Pamela Moseley 2
William Parr 2
Harry Taylor 0
Paul Wynn 3
Shropshire Hills AONB Partnership, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Heather Kidd 0
Cecilia Motley 0
Robert Tindall 0
David Turner 1
Shropshire's Great Outdoors Strategy Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Lee Chapman 0
Cecilia Motley 2
Lezley Picton 2
South Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Andy Boddington 3
Gwilym Butler 0
David Evans 5
Simon Harris 5
Nigel Hartin 5
Richard Huffer 5
Cecilia Motley 5
Madge Shineton 5
Robert Tindall 5
David Turner 5
Michael Wood 2
Tina Woodward 5
South West Shropshire Local Joint Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Nigel Hartin 0
Jonny Keeley 0
Heather Kidd 0
Standards Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
David Evans 0
Chris Mellings 0
Brian Williams 0
Strategic Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Peter Adams 3
Roy Aldcroft 2
Clare Aspinall 0
Dean Carroll 2
Rob Gittins 3
Nigel Hartin 0
Nick Hignett 1
Simon Jones 4
Elliott Lynch 0
Paul Milner 4
Pamela Moseley 3
Kevin Pardy 3
Vivienne Parry 1
Ed Potter 2
Keith Roberts 3
Harry Taylor 0
Robert Tindall 0
Dave Tremellen 3
David Vasmer 1
Les Winwood 1
West Mercia Energy Joint Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Robert Macey 1
Peter Nutting 1

 

Print this page

Back to top