Shropshire Council website

This is the website of Shropshire Council

Contact information

E-mail

customer.service@shropshire.gov.uk

Telephone

0345 678 9000

Postal Address

Shropshire Council
Shirehall
Abbey Foregate
Shrewsbury
Shropshire
SY2 6ND

Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 11th June, 2019 9.30 am, Shropshire Hills AONB Partnership

Venue:   Clee St Margaret Village Hall, Nr Ludlow, SY7 9DT

Contact:    Tim Ward
Committee Officer
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Mr James Williamson Individual Member Chairman Present
Hilary Claytonsmith Town and Parish Council Representative Vice Chairman Present
Cecilia Motley Shropshire Council Vice Chairman Present
Heather Kidd Shropshire Council Committee Member Absent
Robert Tindall Shropshire Council Committee Member Present
David Turner Shropshire Council Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Turley Telford & Wrekin Council Committee Member Apologies
Ms Alison Caffyn Individual Member Committee Member Present
Mr George Chancellor Individual Member Committee Member Present
John Long Individual Member Committee Member Apologies
Joe Manifold Individual Member Committee Member Absent
Andrew Wood Individual Member Committee Member Apologies
Mark Hughes Town and Parish Council Representative Committee Member Present
Yvonne Holyoak Town & Parish Council Representative Committee Member Present
Steve Pennington Town & Parish Council Representative Committee Member Present
Mr John Pritchard Town & Parish Council representative Committee Member Apologies
Martin Pye Town and Parish Council Representative Committee Member Apologies
Mrs Gillian Binks Caring for Gods Acre Committee Member Apologies
Mrs Sarah Bury Campaign to Protect Rural England Committee Member Present
Helen Dale Country Land & Business Association Committee Member Absent
Lady Veronica Cossons Shropshire Wildlife Trust Committee Member Apologies
Paul Davis Shropshire Hills Tourism Committee Member Apologies
Dr Ian Dormor The Strettons Civic Society Committee Member Present
Charles Edwards Ramblers Association Committee Member Present
Patrick Edwards National Trust Committee Member Absent
Mrs Carol Griffiths National Farmers Union Committee Member Apologies
Robert Harris Land, Life and Livlihoods Committee Member Present
Mr Alan Jones Environment Agency Committee Member Absent
Dr Jenny Joy Butterfly Conservation Committee Member Absent
Mr Bill Klemperer English Heritage Committee Member Apologies
Mrs Sue Lee Longmynd and District Bridleways Association Committee Member Present
Mr Marc Liebrecht Institute of Chartered Foresters Committee Member Absent
Hazel McDowell Natural England Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
David McGlade Offa's Dyke Association Committee Member Apologies
David Mills SASTAK Committee Member Absent
Ronald Repath British Horse Society Committee Member Present
Mr Phil Ridley Walford and North Shropshire College Committee Member Absent
Mr David C Smith Shropshire Geological Society Committee Member Present
Mr Leo Smith Upper Onney Wildlfie Group / Shropshire Ornithological Society Committee Member Absent
Donna Tavenor Forestry Commission Committee Member Absent
Mr Derek Bartlett Campaign to Protect Rural England Substitute
Mr Pete Carty National Trust Substitute
Ms Sue Cooper Caring for Gods Acre Substitute
Mark Riches Country Land and Business Association Substitute
Sarah Faulkner National Farmers Union Substitute
Ms Rhona Goddard Butterfly Conservation Substitute
Ms Joy Greenall Land Life Livlihoods Substitute
Mr Marcus Halliwell National Trust Substitute
Mrs Jane Kerswell British Horse Society Substitute
Mr Colin Preston Shropshire Wildlife Trust Substitute
Mr John Sumner The Strettons Civic Society Substitute
Dr Peter Toghill Shropshire Geological Society Substitute
Bob Welch Parish and Town Council Representative Substitute
Tim Ward DS Officer Expected

 

Print this page

Back to top