Shropshire Council website

This is the website of Shropshire Council

Contact information

E-mail

customer.service@shropshire.gov.uk

Telephone

0345 678 9000

Postal Address

Shropshire Council
Shirehall
Abbey Foregate
Shrewsbury
Shropshire
SY2 6ND

Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 11th June, 2019 9.30 am, Shropshire Hills AONB Partnership

Venue:   Clee St Margaret Village Hall, Nr Ludlow, SY7 9DT

Contact:    Tim Ward
Committee Officer
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Mr James Williamson Individual Member Chairman Expected
Hilary Claytonsmith Town and Parish Council Representative Vice Chairman Expected
Cecilia Motley Shropshire Council Vice Chairman Expected
Heather Kidd Shropshire Council Committee Member Expected
Robert Tindall Shropshire Council Committee Member Expected
David Turner Shropshire Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Turley Telford & Wrekin Council Committee Member Expected
Ms Alison Caffyn Individual Member Committee Member Expected
Mr George Chancellor Individual Member Committee Member Expected
John Long Individual Member Committee Member Expected
Joe Manifold Individual Member Committee Member Expected
Andrew Wood Individual Member Committee Member Expected
Mark Hughes Town and Parish Council Representative Committee Member Expected
Yvonne Holyoak Town & Parish Council Representative Committee Member Expected
Steve Pennington Town & Parish Council Representative Committee Member Expected
Mr John Pritchard Town & Parish Council representative Committee Member Expected
Martin Pye Town and Parish Council Representative Committee Member Expected
Mrs Gillian Binks Caring for Gods Acre Committee Member Expected
Mrs Sarah Bury Campaign to Protect Rural England Committee Member Expected
Helen Dale Country Land & Business Association Committee Member Expected
Lady Veronica Cossons Shropshire Wildlife Trust Committee Member Expected
Paul Davis Shropshire Hills Tourism Committee Member Expected
Dr Ian Dormor The Strettons Civic Society Committee Member Expected
Charles Edwards Ramblers Association Committee Member Expected
Patrick Edwards National Trust Committee Member Expected
Mrs Carol Griffiths National Farmers Union Committee Member Expected
Robert Harris Land, Life and Livlihoods Committee Member Expected
Mr Alan Jones Environment Agency Committee Member Expected
Dr Jenny Joy Butterfly Conservation Committee Member Expected
Mr Bill Klemperer English Heritage Committee Member Expected
Mrs Sue Lee Longmynd and District Bridleways Association Committee Member Expected
Mr Marc Liebrecht Institute of Chartered Foresters Committee Member Expected
Hazel McDowell Natural England Committee Member Expected
David McGlade Offa's Dyke Association Committee Member Expected
David Mills SASTAK Committee Member Expected
Ronald Repath British Horse Society Committee Member Expected
Mr Phil Ridley Walford and North Shropshire College Committee Member Expected
Mr David C Smith Shropshire Geological Society Committee Member Expected
Mr Leo Smith Upper Onney Wildlfie Group / Shropshire Ornithological Society Committee Member Expected
Donna Tavenor Forestry Commission Committee Member Expected
Mr Derek Bartlett Campaign to Protect Rural England Substitute
Mr Pete Carty National Trust Substitute
Ms Sue Cooper Caring for Gods Acre Substitute
Mark Riches Country Land and Business Association Substitute
Sarah Faulkner National Farmers Union Substitute
Ms Rhona Goddard Butterfly Conservation Substitute
Ms Joy Greenall Land Life Livlihoods Substitute
Mr Marcus Halliwell National Trust Substitute
Mrs Jane Kerswell British Horse Society Substitute
Mr Colin Preston Shropshire Wildlife Trust Substitute
Mr John Sumner The Strettons Civic Society Substitute
Dr Peter Toghill Shropshire Geological Society Substitute
Bob Welch Parish and Town Council Representative Substitute
Tim Ward DS Officer Expected

 

Print this page

Back to top