Shropshire Council website

This is the website of Shropshire Council

Contact information

E-mail

customer.service@shropshire.gov.uk

Telephone

0345 678 9000

Postal Address

Shropshire Council
Shirehall
Abbey Foregate
Shrewsbury
Shropshire
SY2 6ND

Parish councils contact information

Abdon and Heath Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07813 271 274

Email: abdonandheathclerk1@outlook.com

Committee Member

Peter Hartley

Committee Member

Rowland Price

Committee Member

Michael Whalley

Committee Member

Christopher Yarwood

Acton Burnell, Frodesley, Pitchford, Ruckley and Langley Parish Council

Contact

Ms Anna Morris
2 Frodesley House Farm Barns
Frodesley
Shrewsbury
SY5 7HD

Work phone: 07842 324809

Email: clerk@actonburnellparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Gareth Ball

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carmen Culliss

Committee Member

Graham Davies

Committee Member

Keith Faulkner

Committee Member

Paul Harrison

Committee Member

Alan Hotchkiss

Committee Member

Tracy Johnson

Committee Member

John Long

Committee Member

Robert Morgan

Adderley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jane Evans
51 Longford Turning
Market Drayton
Shropshire
TF9 3PF

Work phone: 01630 654504 / 07717 712315

Email: clerk@adderleyparish.co.uk

Committee Member

Marius Coulon

Committee Member

Louise Dowley

Committee Member

Nicholas Evans

Committee Member

Paul Nash

Committee Member

Paul Shepley

Committee Member

Andrew Swindale

Committee Member

Iain Wilson

Alberbury with Cardeston Parish Council

Contact

Mr R Groome
The Brooklands
Westbury
Shropshire
SY5 9DA

Work phone: 01743 884653

Email: clerk2parishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Charles Bourne

Committee Member

Robert Davies

Committee Member

Mark Davies

Committee Member

Sophie Evans

Committee Member

Richard Trefor Hughes

Committee Member

Robert Kynaston

Committee Member

Daryl Parry

Committee Member

Katie Stokes

Committee Member

Jean Wilson

Albrighton Parish Council

Contact

Ms Joanne Oliver
Station Road
Albrighton
Wolverhampton
WV7 3QH

Work phone: 01902 375455

Email: clerk@albrightonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

David Beechey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jan Gold

Committee Member

Peter Illes

Committee Member

Nigel Lumby

Committee Member

Mandy Medlyn

Committee Member

Colin Noakes

Committee Member

Sylvia Pledger

Committee Member

Adrian Robinson

Committee Member

Alex Straney

Committee Member

Richard Webster

Committee Member

Greg Wilmot

All Stretton, Smethcott and Woolstaston Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Griffiths
Home Farm
Leebotwood
Shropshire
SY6 6LX

Email: karamynd@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Joanna Burton

Committee Member

Jeremy Dale

Committee Member

Christopher Ecob

Committee Member

Alison Hibbott-Morris

Committee Member

Martin Morris

Committee Member

Anthony Phillips

Committee Member

Peter Starns

Alveley and Romsley Parish Council

Contact

Steve Kerry
c/o 1 Bridge Street
Alveley
Bridgnorth
WV15 6JN

Work phone: 07711 788782

Email: clerk@alveleyandromsleypc.org.uk

Committee Member

Christine Brown

Committee Member

Russell Dowson

Committee Member

Isley Jakeman

Committee Member

Richard Narburgh

Committee Member

Samantha Potter

Committee Member

James Taylor

Committee Member

Paul Whale

Ashford Carbonel Parish Council

Contact

Mr C E Williams
2 Jockeyfields
Ludlow
Shropshire
SY8 1PU

Work phone: 01584 874661

Email: cewilliams1@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Mrs S Crowther

Committee Member

John Hawkins

Committee Member

Edward Thompson

Committee Member

Nick Tilt

Committee Member

John Webb

(Address not supplied)

Astley Abbotts Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Madeley
Cherry Oaks Farm
74 Lower Monkhall
Monkhopton
Bridgnorth
WV16 6XF

Work phone: 01746 785571

Email: clerk.astleyabbotts-pc.co.uk

Committee Member

Sarah Allen

Committee Member

Nigel Barratt

Committee Member

Nigel Davies

Committee Member

Simon Elcock

Committee Member

Graham Fielding

Committee Member

Jonathan Holland

Committee Member

Brent Millman

Committee Member

Susan Morris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Todd Turbin

Astley Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07748 648382

Email: astleypc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Edward Bedell

Committee Member

Kathryn Lloyd

Committee Member

Helen Mardell

Committee Member

Stewart Robinson

Committee Member

Kate Sumner

Committee Member

David Williams

Aston Botterell, Burwarton and Cleobury North Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@burwarton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Lucy Atkinson

Committee Member

Douglas Mellor

Committee Member

Julia Rose

Committee Member

Angela Schofield

Committee Member

Sarah Schroeder

Committee Member

Robert Tindall

Atcham Parish Council

Contact

Alison Utting
1 Cherry Drive
Ellesmere
Shropshire
SY12 9PF

Work phone: 01691 622093

Email: atchampc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Simon Adney

Committee Member

Keith Daley

Committee Member

Laura Dixon

Committee Member

Martin Ruston

Committee Member

Stephen Cook

Committee Member

Robert Trow

Badger Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07968 859990

Email: badgerparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Geraint Bond

Committee Member

Terry Lipscombe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen England

Committee Member

Lorraine Wilson

Committee Member

Richard Locke

Committee Member

Christopher Johnson

Barrow Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jayne Madeley
Cherry Oaks Farm
Lower Monkhall
Monkhopton
Bridgnorth
WV16 6XF

Work phone: 01746 785175

Email: clerk@barrowparish.org.uk

Committee Member

Lisa Hancox

Committee Member

Nick Downes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Philip Knott

Committee Member

Steven Churchill

Committee Member

Anne Skinner

Baschurch Parish Council

Contact

Mrs A Howls
The Newlands
Cross Cut Lane
Stanwardine in the Fields
Baschurch Shropshire
SY4 2DD

Work phone: 01939 260442

Email: anne.howls@baschurchpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Anne Budgen

Committee Member

Matt Feline

Committee Member

Nigel Hancocks

Committee Member

Robert John Jones

Committee Member

John Lloyd

Committee Member

Wendy Lowdon

Committee Member

David Sharpe

Committee Member

Russell Thomas

Committee Member

Geraldine Tomlins

Committee Member

Carole Weller

Committee Member

Andy Woodthorpe

Bayston Hill Parish Council

Contact

Ms Julie Hodgkiss
The Parish Office
Lyth Hill Road
Bayston Hill
Shrewsbury
SY3 0EW

Work phone: 01743 874651 / 07458 095619

Email: clerk@baystonhillparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Ted Clarke

Committee Member

Caroline Clode

Committee Member

Keith Fairclough

Committee Member

Colin Lewis

Committee Member

Edward Markham

Committee Member

Tom Osenton

Committee Member

Paul Stevens

Committee Member

Alan Price

Committee Member

Robert Ruscoe

Committee Member

Clare Shaw

Committee Member

Christopher Teckoe

Committee Member

Mark Underwood

Committee Member

Janet Whittall

Beckbury Parish Council

Contact

Georgina Porter
Hawthorn House
Beckbury
Shifnal
TF11 9DQ

Work phone: 07952 355652

Email: georginavporter@gmail.com

Committee Member

David De Courcy

Committee Member

David Cummings

Committee Member

Peter Gibbins

Committee Member

Peter Hopkins

Committee Member

James Paice

Committee Member

David Tooth

(Address not supplied)

Bedstone and Bucknell Parish Council

Contact

Mrs N Adams
3 Trinity Hospital
Hospital Lane
Clun
Craven Arms
SY7 8LE

Work phone: 01588 641154

Email: clerk@bedstoneandbucknell.org

Committee Member

Carol Davies

Committee Member

Vivienne Dodd

Committee Member

Nicola Edwards

Committee Member

Ian Owen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sam Walmsley

Berrington Parish Council

Contact

Mrs L Pardoe
Home
Back Lane
Longnor
Shrewsbury
SY5 7PP

Email: Berringtonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Henry Carpenter

Committee Member

William Biggs

Committee Member

Stephanie Durkan

Committee Member

Susan Mason

Committee Member

Richard Purslow

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Claire Wild

Committee Member

Claire Bonsey

Committee Member

Sharlene Hess

Bettws-y-Crwyn Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01938 554065

Email: clerkrippon@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Muriel Botwood

Committee Member

Martin Britnell

Committee Member

Sheila Davies

Committee Member

Keith Richards

Committee Member

David Russon

Committee Member

Valerie Whately

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Trevor Wheeler

Committee Member

Emma Williams

Bicton Parish Council

Contact

Mr Peter Anderson
Cruck House
Milford
Baschurch
SY4 2JU

Email: bictonparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Elliott Blackmore

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Brett

Committee Member

Deirdre Grennan

Committee Member

Wendy Horan

Committee Member

Mandie Lee

Committee Member

Sally Maddox

Committee Member

Paul Quartermaine

Committee Member

Susan Llewellyn

Committee Member

Roderic Warren

Billingsley, Deuxhill, Glazeley and Middleton Scriven Parish Council

Contact

Mr Paul Mulligan
The Gatehouse
Luston Court Barns, Eye Lane
Luston
Leominster
HR6 0DU

Work phone: 07777 649194

Email: mailto:billingsleypcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Jeremy Fidlin

Committee Member

Andrew Jones

Committee Member

Ian Richardson

Committee Member

Simon Summerby-Bent

Bishop's Castle Town Council

Contact

Mr Gwilym Rippon
The Town Hall
Bishops Castle
Shropshire
SY9 5BG

Work phone: 01588 638141

Email: townclerk@bishopscastletowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Lucy Blundell

Committee Member

Jane Carroll

Committee Member

Joshua Miles Dickin

Committee Member

Brigit Drake

Committee Member

Michelle Gayle

Committee Member

William Halford

Committee Member

Ruth Houghton

Committee Member

Sharon Jones

Committee Member

Leon Kosciuczyk

Committee Member

Stuart Morris

Committee Member

Grant Perry

Committee Member

Andrew Stelman

Bitterley Parish Council

Contact

Heather Coonick
Hopton Gate Cottage
Haytons Bent
Ludlow
Shropshire
SY8 2BE

Work phone: 07817 607355

Email: bitterleypc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Geoffrey Dolphin

Committee Member

John Gatehouse

Committee Member

Alison Holman

Committee Member

Peter John Martin

Committee Member

Tony Millard

Committee Member

Richard Osborne

Committee Member

Jo Reardon-Smith

Committee Member

David Rogers

Committee Member

Jonathan Smith

Committee Member

Robert Watkins

Bomere Heath and District Parish Council

Contact

Mrs S M F Horton
Westcote
Baschurch Road
Bomere Heath
SY4 3PN

Email: clerk@bomereheath.co.uk

Committee Member

Edward Bay

Committee Member

Louise Cowley

Committee Member

Loraine England

Committee Member

Dan Harmer

Committee Member

Alan William Herbert

Committee Member

Michael Keogh

Committee Member

Edward Mason

Committee Member

Charlotte Mason

Committee Member

Robert Jagger

Committee Member

Kevin Rutherford

Committee Member

Colin Stockton

Boningale Parish Council

Contact

Mr Michael Ward
c/o 36 Pembroke Drive
Wellington
Telford
TF1 3PT

Work phone: 01952 457933 / 07855 455051

Email: mjward2365@gmail.com

Committee Member

Steve Burgess

Committee Member

Andrew Gilson

Committee Member

Chris Keeton

Committee Member

David Slatcher

Committee Member

Kathy Vilton

Bridgnorth Town Council

Contact

Clare Turner
Council Offices
College House
4 St Leonard's Close
Shropshire
WV16 4EJ

Work phone: 01746 762231

Email: clare.turner@bridgnorthtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Chris Aked

Committee Member

Connie Baines

Committee Member

Sarah Barlow

Committee Member

Julia Buckley

Committee Member

Arlie Chetter

Committee Member

Rachel Connolly

Committee Member

Nicky Cooper

Committee Member

David Cooper

Committee Member

Tony Green

Committee Member

Ross Ireland

Committee Member

Edward Marshall

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Luke Neal

Committee Member

Liz Rochelle

Committee Member

Karen Sawbridge

Committee Member

Rachel Seabright

Committee Member

Ian Wellings

Bromfield Parish Council

Contact

Mr Clive Leworthy
36 Newington Way
Craven Arms
Shropshire
SY7 9PS

Work phone: 07528 164345 / 01588 676177

Email: bromfieldclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

John Brereton

Committee Member

Geoffrey Edwards

Committee Member

Archer De Haan

Committee Member

Vivien De Haan

Committee Member

Alban Heiron

Committee Member

Norma Lea

Committee Member

Darren Marsh

Committee Member

Sarah Nightingale

Committee Member

Paul Watton

Broseley Town Council

Contact

Shirley Reynolds
The Library Building
Bridgnorth Road
Broseley
Shropshire
TF12 5EL

Work phone: 01952 882172

Email: rfo@broseley-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Caroline Bagnall

Committee Member

Mick Burton

Committee Member

Roy Childs

Committee Member

Mark Garbett

Committee Member

Simon Harris

Committee Member

Doreen Pollard

Committee Member

Raymond Sergeant

Committee Member

Andy Taylor

Committee Member

Su Evans Turner

Committee Member

Ian West

Buildwas Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07745 728317

Email: buildwaspc@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Shannon Cox

Committee Member

Jill Grainger

Committee Member

Simon Heath

Committee Member

Emma Jackson

Committee Member

Rachel Emily Jones

Committee Member

Robert J E Ling

Committee Member

Lorraine Pratt

Committee Member

Robert Wilcox

Burford Parish Council

Contact

Gaynor Long
3 Long Meadow
Burford
Tenbury Wells
WR15 8DT

Work phone: 07929 135997

Email: burfordparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Elaine Beaumont

Committee Member

Lynda Hickling

Committee Member

Sheila Kitchen

Committee Member

Ashley Morris

Committee Member

Susan Stone

Committee Member

Bridget Thomas

Committee Member

Jane Yardley

Cardington Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01694 751326

Email: clerk@cardingtonparishcouncilshropshire.co.uk

Committee Member

Daniel Boulton

Committee Member

John Davies

Committee Member

Chris Maydew

Committee Member

James Norris

Committee Member

Steve Pennington

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Victoria Rogers

Committee Member

Andrew Seabury

Committee Member

Clive Tonks

Committee Member

Daniel Watkins

Caynham Parish Council

Contact

Mr C E Williams
2 Jockeyfields
Ludlow
Shropshire
SY8 1PU

Work phone: 01584 874661

Email: cewilliams1@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Barbara Ashford

Committee Member

Mrs J Bishop

Committee Member

Ian Loman Brown

Committee Member

George Cummings

Committee Member

Malcolm Galbraith

Committee Member

B Hardy

Committee Member

Alan Jones

Committee Member

Helen Jones

Committee Member

J King

Committee Member

Sarah Louise Lowe

Chelmarsh Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Freda Morris
18 Glebe Drive
Stottesdon
Kidderminster
DY14 8UF

Email: chelmarshpc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Richard Bebb

Committee Member

Angela Cadwallader

Committee Member

Theresa Cole

Committee Member

David Garrett

Committee Member

Susan Garrett

Committee Member

Philip Thomas

Committee Member

Richard Woods

Cheswardine Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07395 316107

Email: clerk@cheswardineparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Neil Bentley

Committee Member

Jill Hislop

Committee Member

Jeffrey Hodder

Committee Member

Reginald Millard

Committee Member

Nicholas Partridge

Committee Member

Mike Pound

Committee Member

Nigel Stallard

Committee Member

Phil Stanton

Committee Member

Peter Taylor

Committee Member

Andrew Thomson

Chetton Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@chetton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Edward Clarke

Committee Member

Mark Clarke

Committee Member

Pam Downing

Committee Member

Richard Fox

Committee Member

Linda Jackson

Committee Member

Steven Jordan

Committee Member

Gordon Maiklem

Committee Member

James Mottershead

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Verney

Childs Ercall Parish Council

Contact

Ms Barbara Pearce
4 Manor Green
Childs Ercall
Shropshire
TF9 2EA

Work phone: 07762324786

Email: cepcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Gary Barnes

Committee Member

Peter Clifton

Committee Member

Richard Crookes

Committee Member

Janine Griffin

Committee Member

Martyn Harfield

Committee Member

Janes Letts

Committee Member

Jon Longdon

Committee Member

James Maddocks

Chirbury with Brompton Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01743 891438

Email: clerk@chirbury.org.uk

Committee Member

Brian Beddoes

Committee Member

Gwyneth Bird

Committee Member

Christopher Davies

Committee Member

Scott Higgins

Committee Member

Maureen Jenkins

Committee Member

Milton Jones

Committee Member

Heather Kidd

Committee Member

Tony Sheppard

Committee Member

Huw Thomas

Committee Member

Heather Thomas

Committee Member

Richard Tongue

Church Preen, Hughley and Kenley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jayne Simmons
New Hall Cottage
Kenley
Shrewsbury
SY5 6NY

Work phone: 07980782566

Email: jayne.simmons@cphk-pc.co.uk

Committee Member

Martin Morris

Committee Member

Kenneth Pugh

Committee Member

Myrtle Roberts

Committee Member

Richard Roycroft

Committee Member

Bryan Willberry

Church Pulverbatch Parish Council

Contact

Anne Wilson
2 Ferrers Road
Oswestry
SY11 2EY

Work phone: 07989 962640

Email: church.pulverbatch@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Leonie Clarkson

Committee Member

John Conde

Committee Member

Elisabeth Leong

Committee Member

Bill Higgins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Timothy Perkins

Committee Member

Paul Taylor

Committee Member

David Taylor

Church Stretton Town Council

Contact

Nicky Hook
Council Office
60 High Street
Church Stretton
SY6 6BY

Work phone: 01694 722113

Email: townclerk@churchstretton-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Colin Carson

Committee Member

Nicola Carter

Committee Member

Adam Collier

Committee Member

Ryan Foulkes

Committee Member

Tim Goldfield

Committee Member

Charles Jones

Committee Member

Julie Lawton

Committee Member

John Luck

Committee Member

Mark Morris

Committee Member

Andy Munro

Committee Member

Helen Stowell

Committee Member

Bob Welch

(Address not supplied)

Claverley Parish Council

Contact

Email: claverleypc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Sally Beaman

Committee Member

Hannah Cains

Committee Member

David Cook

Committee Member

Richard Cotham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Edwards

Committee Member

Elizabeth Holding

Committee Member

Catherine Holland

Committee Member

David Hyde

Committee Member

Keith Moseley

Committee Member

Lalita Patel

Committee Member

Michael Plumb

Committee Member

Peter Wade

Committee Member

Brent Walker-Drew

Clee St Margaret Parish Council

Contact

Ms Heather Coonick
Hopton Gate Cottage
Haytons Bent
Ludlow
SY8 2BE

Email: clee.org.uk@gmail.com

Committee Member

John Heighway

Committee Member

Ian John Heighway

Committee Member

Kenneth Jackson

Committee Member

Richard Morgan

Committee Member

Tamsin Osler

Committee Member

Scarlett Penn

Committee Member

Helen Robinson

Cleobury Mortimer Town Council

Contact

Dorothy McBride
Cleobury Country Centre
Love Lane
Cleobury Mortimer
DY14 8PE

Work phone: 01299 271154

Email: council@cleobury.org.uk

Committee Member

Graziano Abbatiello

Committee Member

Geoffrey Hainsworth

Committee Member

Guy James

Committee Member

Neil Tysall

Committee Member

Kenneth Walsh

Committee Member

Martin Winward

Clive Parish Council

Contact

Ms Lydia Bardsley
11 High Fawr Close
Oswestry
Shropshire
SY11 1TE

Work phone: 01691 674742

Email: clivepc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Robert Dennis

Committee Member

Nicholas Goldwyn

Committee Member

Mark Haines-Eynon

Committee Member

Paul Hewitt

Committee Member

Ian Donoghue

Committee Member

Andrew Rushworth

Committee Member

Peter Slark

Clun Town Council with Chapel Lawn

Contact

Mr Gwilym Rippon
c/o 12 Agincourt Drive
Guilsfield
Welshpool
Powys
SY21 9NA

Work phone: 01938 554065

Email: clunclerk@live.co.uk

Committee Member

Robert Andrews

Committee Member

Brian Angell

Committee Member

Ryan Davies

Committee Member

Matthew Donaldson

Committee Member

Mark Duffee

Committee Member

John Limond

Committee Member

Darran Morris

Committee Member

William Shepherd

Committee Member

Tom Baines

Clunbury Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01588 641154

Email: clerk.clunbury@gmail.com

Committee Member

Karl Bailey

Committee Member

John Croxton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Davies

Committee Member

Harriett Price

Committee Member

Pat Harding

Committee Member

John Huffer

Committee Member

Malcolm Jones

Committee Member

Lucy Lewis

Clungunford Parish Council

Contact

Jonathan Roberts
Clungunford House
Clungunford
CRAVEN ARMS
Shropshire
SY7 0QL

Work phone: 01588 660673

Email: clungunfordparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Keith Arbery

Committee Member

Mary Bason

Committee Member

Anne Gledhill

Committee Member

Elizabeth Lyster

Committee Member

Robert Rees

Committee Member

Jonathan Roberts

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christine Tinker

Committee Member

Michael Tucker

Cockshutt-cum Petton Parish Council

Contact

Ms Lynda McCormack
c/o Old School House
Church Lane
Ash Magna
Whitchurch
SY13 4DR

Work phone: 01948 663281

Email: clerk@cockshuttcumpetton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Julian Bowers

Committee Member

Pam Edwards

Committee Member

Peter John Griffiths

Committee Member

Richard Hadley

Committee Member

Joy Harrison

Committee Member

Philippa Inglis

Committee Member

Simon Lewis

Committee Member

Ian Webb

Condover Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07516 445872

Email: condoverpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Rob Farrow

Committee Member

Beverley Gill

Committee Member

Suzanne Gill

Committee Member

Peter Gore

Committee Member

Katharine King

Committee Member

David Lane

Committee Member

Susan Mackay

Committee Member

Edward Marvin

Committee Member

Richard Morris

Coreley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs S Jones
Yew Tree Cottage
New Road
Hopton Bank
Cleobury Mortimer
DY14 0NY

Work phone: 01584 890375

Email: coreleyparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Angela Austin

Committee Member

Georgina Clayton

Committee Member

Terence Hilder

Committee Member

Jessica Penrose

Committee Member

Vincent Romeo

Committee Member

Rebecca Skellern

Committee Member

Ian Smith

Committee Member

Jane Thomas

Cound Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07748 648382

Email: clerk@cound.org.uk

Committee Member

Russell Davies

Committee Member

Sarah Green

Committee Member

John Hall

Committee Member

Simon James

Committee Member

Tim Roberts

Committee Member

Rex Sartain

Committee Member

Simon Scott

Committee Member

Mervyn Smith

Committee Member

Kathleen Joyce Symonds

Craven Arms Town Council

Contact

Mr C E Williams
2 Jockeyfields
Ludlow
Shropshire
SY8 1PU

Work phone: 01584 874661

Email: cewilliams1@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Victoria Bailey

Committee Member

Nick Carter

Committee Member

Roger Conway

Committee Member

Sharon Demos

Committee Member

David Evans

Committee Member

Alan Jolley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Mills

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Asif Rao

Committee Member

Jeremy RIckson

Committee Member

Neville Stephens

Committee Member

Tony Willetts

Cressage, Harley and Sheinton Parish Council

Contact

Ms Vanessa Voysey
12 Greenleys Crescent
Alveley
Bridgnorth
Shropshire
WV15 6PG

Work phone: 07968 859990

Email: chsparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Colin Campbell

Committee Member

Laura Christmas

Committee Member

Robert Davies

Committee Member

John Esp

Committee Member

Matthew Murray

Committee Member

Kalpna Parkash

Committee Member

Victoria Todd

Culmington Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07817 607355

Email: culmingtonpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Ian Alderson

Committee Member

Carol Byng

Committee Member

Mary Holland

Committee Member

Joanne Mear

Committee Member

Andrew Pike

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Matt Seabrook

Committee Member

Ian Steele

Committee Member

John Turley

Committee Member

Jacqueline Watts

(Address not supplied)

Diddlebury Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J de Rusett
12 Church Street
Brampton Bryan
Nr Bucknell
Herefordshire
SY7 0DH

Work phone: 01547 519282

Email: diddleburypc@outlook.com

Committee Member

David Hedgley

Committee Member

Clive Martyn

Committee Member

Richard Morgan

Committee Member

Thomas O'Boyle

Committee Member

Tomothy J Pardoe

Committee Member

Stephen Povall

Committee Member

Robert Povall

Committee Member

Anil Rattu

Committee Member

Amie Jessica Watson

Ditton Priors Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01746 785175

Email: clerk@dittonpriorsparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Christopher Barker

Committee Member

Martin Barker

Committee Member

Steven Davis

Committee Member

Stephen Howells

Committee Member

Jenifer Collingridge

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Jones

Committee Member

David Lowe

Committee Member

Peter Owen

Committee Member

Colin Smith

Donington with Boscobel Parish Council

Contact

Mrs V Voysey
12 Greenleys Crescent
Alveley
WV15 6PG

Work phone: 07968 859990

Email: doningtonboscobelpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

David Beechey

Committee Member

Lee Chatburn

Committee Member

Suzanne Francis

Committee Member

Dawn Ann Harper

Committee Member

Christine Jones

Committee Member

Philip Ogle

Committee Member

Robert Parry

Committee Member

Adrian Robinson

Committee Member

Virginia Karen Margeret Sankey

Committee Member

David John Williams

Eardington Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@eardington-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Christine Blaze

Committee Member

Graham Gavan

Committee Member

Jon Hodgkins

Committee Member

George Hollyhead

Committee Member

David Hollyhead

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

George Williams

Committee Member

Peter Williams

Easthope, Shipton and Stanton Long Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Madeley
Cherry Oaks Farm
Lower Monkhall
Monkhopton
Bridgnorth
WV16 6XF

Work phone: 01746 785175

Email: clerk@ESSLparishcouncils.co.uk

Committee Member

Michael Belshaw

Committee Member

Simon Brown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Wall

Committee Member

Robin Gibson

Committee Member

Paul Madeley

Committee Member

Jonathan Taylor

Committee Member

Brian Williams

Eaton-under-Heywood and Hope Bowdler Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J de Rusett
12 Church Street
Brampton Bryan
Nr Bucknell
Herefordshire
SY7 0DH

Work phone: 01547 519282

Email: eatonhopebowdlerpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Peter Jenkins

Committee Member

Steven Charles Jones

Committee Member

Madeleine Gray

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bruce Orme

Committee Member

Colin Pugh

Committee Member

Tony Madeley

Committee Member

Graham Watts

Edgton Parish Meeting

Contact

Work phone: 01588 680697

Email: shropshirehills7@gmail.com

Ellesmere Rural Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Melanie Joyce
Ivy Rose Cottage
Cruckmore Lane
Prees Green
Whitchurch
SY13 2BS

Work phone: 01948 841945

Email: ellesmereruralpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

John Baker

Committee Member

Stephen Davenport

Committee Member

Graham Dyke

Committee Member

Kay Egerton

Committee Member

Stephen Evans

Committee Member

Janet Gargiulo

Committee Member

Stuart Penrose

Committee Member

Anthony Richardson

Committee Member

Rosalind Swanston

Committee Member

Sharon Jackson

Committee Member

James Waller-Davies

Committee Member

Ian Ward

Ellesmere Town Council

Contact

Ms Jo butterworth
1-3 Willow Street
Ellesmere
Shropshire
SY12 0AL

Work phone: 01691 622689

Email: jo.butterworth@ellesmere-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Hollie Anderton

Committee Member

Geoffrey Elner

Committee Member

Paul Goulbourne

Committee Member

Mark Hancock

Committee Member

John Robert James Howard

Committee Member

Graham Hutchinson

Committee Member

Peter Alan Jones

Committee Member

Joan Mowl

Committee Member

Naomi Proffitt

Committee Member

Amanda Weeks

Committee Member

Anne Wignall

Committee Member

Liz Woodbridge

Farlow Parish Council

Contact

Fern Chadwick
Fernley Appledore
Silvington
Cleobury Mortimer
Kidderminster
DY14 0RP

Work phone: 07780 627590

Email: clerk.farlowparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Patricia Broomhall

Committee Member

John Derricutt

Committee Member

Helena Jacinta Hale

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Neil Sutton

Committee Member

James Workman

Ford Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01743 741611

Email: fordparishcouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Dawn Adams

Committee Member

Betty Carlyle

Committee Member

William Clyne

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Dando

Committee Member

Alistair Horn

Committee Member

David Paterson

Committee Member

John Southan

Great Hanwood Parish Counci

Contact

Mrs Rebecca Turner
The Old Police House
Nesscliffe
Shrewsbury
SY4 1DB

Work phone: 01743 741611

Email: greathanwoodpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Kevin Bromage

Committee Member

James Butler

Committee Member

Andrew Chadwick

Committee Member

Wynn Davies

Committee Member

Alan Dowley

Committee Member

Roger Evans

Committee Member

John Fox

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Greenwell

Committee Member

Philip Alan Jones

Great Ness and Little Ness Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@greatnesslittleness-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Mike Arthur

Committee Member

Philip Brooks

Committee Member

Edwin Davis

Committee Member

Claire Dickinson

Committee Member

James Diggory

Committee Member

Eleanor Gilbert

Committee Member

Alison Mullis

Committee Member

Susan Peters

Committee Member

Richard Turner

Grinshill Parish Council

Contact

Mr Graham Bould
18 Mendip Close
Little Dawley
Telford
Shropshire
TF4 3JG

Work phone: 0779 230 0702

Email: gbouldparish@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Louise Collins

Committee Member

Martyn Edwards

Committee Member

Gail Long

Committee Member

Michael Roocroft

Committee Member

David Walker

Committee Member

Tom Wycherley

(Address not supplied)

Hadnall Parish Council

Contact

Ms Alison Utting
1 Cherry Drive
Ellesmere
Shropshire
SY12 9PF

Work phone: 01691 622093

Email: hadnallparish@gmail.com

Committee Member

Andrew Brisbourne

Committee Member

Neil Duxbury

Committee Member

John Harrison

Committee Member

Harmesh Jassel

Committee Member

Andrew Marston

Committee Member

Sarah Parker

Committee Member

Laura Tarburton

Highley Parish Council

Contact

Alison Palmer
Severn Centre
Bridgnorth Road
Highley
Shropshire
WV16 6JG

Work phone: 07496 821159

Email: clerk@highleyparish.co.uk

Committee Member

Emma Aspin

Committee Member

Sally Bunn

Committee Member

Alex Edwards

Committee Member

James Griffin

Committee Member

Andrew Hancox

Committee Member

Louise Hodnett

Committee Member

June Law

Committee Member

John Stephen Marshall

Committee Member

Eileen Moore

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tracey Pinches

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tom Quinn

Committee Member

Alan Rodgers

Committee Member

Chris Stanley

Committee Member

Dilip Thakrar

Committee Member

Peter Vinall

Hinstock Parish Council

Contact

Email: hinstockparishcouncil@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Daniel Ashley

Committee Member

Carol Farley

Committee Member

Mark Hook

Committee Member

Liz Hutchinson

Committee Member

Karen Wood

Committee Member

Kevin Sutherland

Committee Member

Mike Thomason

Committee Member

Roger Vaughan

Hodnet Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07946 112161

Email: clerk@hodnet-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Alan Cope

Committee Member

Sarah Crump

Committee Member

Steven Freeman

Committee Member

John Matthews

Committee Member

John Parker

Committee Member

John Powell

Committee Member

MaryJayne Rees

Committee Member

Lin Sherwin

Committee Member

Emma Spenser

Committee Member

Ross Underwood

Committee Member

Jason Watts

Hopesay Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@hopesayparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Ian Alebon

Committee Member

Jude Bowers

Committee Member

Gordon Fryer

Committee Member

Richard Hartas

Committee Member

Timothy Record

Hopton Cangeford and Stoke St Milborough Parish Council

Contact

Wendy Richards
Peckledy Farm
Heath
Craven Arms
Shropshire
SY7 9DS

Work phone: 07813 271 274

Email: stokestmilboroughpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Tracey Bayliss

Committee Member

Christopher Dahn

Committee Member

Laura Fanouraki

Committee Member

Edward James

Committee Member

Brian Norgrove

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Powell

Committee Member

Graham Price

Committee Member

Marcia Vigar

Committee Member

Thomas Whiteman

Hopton Wafers Parish Council

Contact

Sarah Brown
Hopton House
Hopton Wafers
Kidderminster
DY14 ONA

Work phone: 07729 480201

Email: clerk@hoptonwafersparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Paul Blakeway

Committee Member

Barry Buffery

Committee Member

Maria Cook

Committee Member

Tim Evans

Committee Member

Harold Deane

Committee Member

Mark Humpage

Committee Member

Linda Clayton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sue Turner

Hordley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Rosemary Wood
5 Newtown Gardens
Baschurch
Shrewsbury
Shropshire
SY4 2HF

Work phone: 01939 262881

Email: hordleypc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Frank Beech

Committee Member

Cara Holding

Committee Member

Stephen Jones

Committee Member

Chris Marland

Committee Member

John Tumelty

Ightfield Parish Council

Contact

James Howard
7 Pemberton Close
Ightfield
SY13 4BF

Work phone: 07979987384

Email: ightfieldparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

William Heywood-Lonsdale

Committee Member

Henry Hitchman

Committee Member

David Price

Committee Member

Matthew Proctor

Committee Member

Dr. Elisabeth Rich

Committee Member

Linda Jayne Roberts

Kemberton Parish Council

Contact

Vanessa Voysey
12 Greenleys Crescent
Alveley
Shropshire
WV15 6PG

Work phone: 07968 859990

Email: kembertonclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Angela Blount

Committee Member

GIles Greenwood

Committee Member

Philip Jones

Committee Member

Mark Lea

Committee Member

James Rennison

Committee Member

Stephen Talbot

Committee Member

Jennifer Wright

Kinlet Parish Council

Contact

Email: kinletpc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Rodney Crawford

Committee Member

David Haywood

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

James Horsfall

Committee Member

Kevin Shepherd

Committee Member

Peter Kirton

Committee Member

Peter Lloyd

Committee Member

Richard Oakley

Committee Member

Mary Quick

Committee Member

Peter Robinson

Committee Member

Jacqueline Rowley

Kinnerley Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07866 494411

Email: kinnerleyparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Nicholas Barclay

Committee Member

Amanda Chapman

Committee Member

Charles Green

Committee Member

Richard Greening

Committee Member

Maurice Jones

Committee Member

Lorraine Jones

Committee Member

Alan Lewis

Committee Member

James Peto

Committee Member

Sharon Quayle

Knockin Parish Council

Contact

Email: knockinpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Samantha Burns

Committee Member

John Samuel Hugh Jones

Committee Member

James Manford

Committee Member

David Mitcham

Committee Member

Monica Moseley

Committee Member

David Roberts

Leebotwood and Longnor Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01938 554065

Email: parishclerkll@gmail.com

Committee Member

Charles Baker

Committee Member

Tony Crook

Committee Member

Paul Harris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Ludlow

Committee Member

Paul Pardoe

Committee Member

Rachel Reynolds

Committee Member

Matthew Thomas

Leighton and Eaton Constantine Parish Council

Contact

Email: lecparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Alan Bain

Committee Member

Mark Budgen

Committee Member

Malcolm Corrie

Committee Member

Susan Dawes

Committee Member

Susan Jones

Committee Member

Mark Thorn

Llanfairwaterdine Parish Council

Contact

James McVicar
Church View
3 Hand Causeway
Clun
SY7 8JN

Work phone: 07891 405695

Email: llanfairparishclerk@gmx.co.uk

Committee Member

Andrew Beavan

Committee Member

Mark Hughes

Committee Member

Darren Knipe

Committee Member

John Lane

Committee Member

Roy Lloyd

Committee Member

Hannah Plumb

Committee Member

Abbie Price

Llanyblodwel Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Amy Jones
Hawthorn Cottage
Porthywaen
Oswestry
Shropshire
SY10 8LX

Work phone: 01691 829571

Email: Llanyblodwelpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Cllr A R Beckett

Committee Member

Darren Counsell

Committee Member

Bethan Cross

Committee Member

Hollie Dixon

Committee Member

Brian Edwards

Committee Member

Tony Lewis

Committee Member

David Neil Williams

Committee Member

Ronald Argyle

Committee Member

Peter Shellard

Llanymynech and Pant

Contact

Mrs V E Byrne
Old Canal Cottage
Crickheath
Oswestry
Shropshire
SY10 8BJ

Email: Landpcouncil@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Alice Bond

Committee Member

Adam Brown

Committee Member

Suzanne Brown

Committee Member

David Catmur-Lloyd

Committee Member

Robin Hitch

Committee Member

Ian Pollitt

Committee Member

Peter Roberts

Committee Member

Barry Robinson

Committee Member

Mark Vickers

Longden Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Caroline Higgins
Holmsdale
Station Road
Meole Brace
Shrewsbury
SY3 9HD

Work phone: 07759 490113

Email: Clerk@longdenparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Paul Arnold

Committee Member

Paul Carter

Committee Member

Roger Evans

Committee Member

Neil Evans

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Fotheringham

Committee Member

Karen Lovegrove-Fielden

Committee Member

Christopher Rigby

Committee Member

Keith Roberts

Committee Member

Catherine Roberts

Loppington Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@loppingtonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Tracey Barton

Committee Member

Rupert Bearne

Committee Member

Stuart Connon

Committee Member

Domenica Hume-Miller

Committee Member

Patricia Sharpe

Committee Member

John Street

Committee Member

Nick Taylor

Committee Member

Gail Wilkins

Ludford Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Penny Brasenell
13 Rorrington
Chirbury
Montgomery
SY15 6BX

Work phone: 01694 771892

Email: clerk@ludfordshropshire.org.uk

Public

Jeff Garraway

Committee Member

Paul Knill

Committee Member

Stephen Liddle

Committee Member

Imogen Liddle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Douglas Mason

Committee Member

Phil Middleton

Committee Member

Alan Powell

Committee Member

Shirley Salmon

Ludlow Town Council

Contact

Ms Gina Wilding
The Guildhall
Mill Street
Ludlow
Shropshire
SY8 1AZ

Work phone: 01584 871976

Email: townclerk@ludlow.gov.uk

Committee Member

Darren Childs

Committee Member

Denise Thompson

Committee Member

Erica Garner

Committee Member

Timothy Gill

Committee Member

Glenn Ginger

Committee Member

Robert Hall

Committee Member

Rose Jones

Committee Member

Vivienne Parry

Committee Member

Graeme Perks

Committee Member

Alan Tapley

Committee Member

Beverley Waite

Committee Member

Stuart Waite

Lydbury North Parish Council

Contact

Mr Paul Mulligan
The Gatehouse
Luston Court Barns, Eye Lane
Luston
Leominster
HR6 0DU

Work phone: 07777 649194

Email: lydburynorthclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Duncan Baker

Committee Member

Robin Beaumond

Committee Member

Andrew Coull

Committee Member

Georgiana Ellis

Committee Member

Sally Jones

Committee Member

Godfrey May

Committee Member

David Murray

Committee Member

Ryan Pugh

Committee Member

Rachel Gee

Committee Member

Jane Roberts

Mainstone with Colebatch Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07809 560362

Email: parishclerk@mainstoneandcolebatchpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Yvonne Baccanello

Committee Member

Sue Beamond

Committee Member

Matthew Ellison

Committee Member

Anthony Haighway

Committee Member

Martin Hudson

Market Drayton Town Council

Contact

Ms Sue Thomas
18 Frogmore Road
Market Drayton
Shropshire
TF9 3AX

Work phone: 01630 653364

Email: townclerk@marketdrayton.gov.uk

Home fax: 01630 656702

Committee Member

Roy Aldcroft

Committee Member

Tim Beckett

Committee Member

Jill Beckett

Committee Member

Bryon Alan Chapman

Committee Member

Matthew Erwin

Committee Member

Philip Glover

Committee Member

Gary Groves

Committee Member

Roger Hughes

Committee Member

Warren Love

Committee Member

Tim Manton

Committee Member

Ian Nellins

Committee Member

Adam Sanderson

Melverley Parish Council

Contact

Ian Cruise-Taylor
c/o Orchard House
Mytton Mill, Mill Drive
Forton Heath
Shropshire
SY4 1HQ

Work phone: 07866494411

Email: melverleypc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Sally Herbert-Jones

Committee Member

Catherine Jones

Committee Member

Roger Jones

Milson and Neen Sollars Parish Council

Contact

Mr Gavin MJ Hamilton
Hardmansdale
Milson
Nr Kidderminster
Worcestershire
DY14 0AT

Work phone: 01299 271535 / 07920131470

Email: milsonandneensollarsPC@outlook.com

Committee Member

David Jones

Committee Member

Chris Jones

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen Painter

Committee Member

Mazella Witts-Hewinson

Minsterley Parish Council

Contact

Mr Ian Hutchinson
Parish Office
Fresh Winds
Montford Bridge
Shrewsbury
SY4 1ER

Work phone: 01743 850504 / 07572 781907

Email: clerk@minsterley.org.uk

Committee Member

Geoffrey Brown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Matt Davies

Committee Member

Nick Hignett

Committee Member

Douglas Jones

Committee Member

Susan Lockwood

Committee Member

Peter Williams

Committee Member

Anthony Potter

Committee Member

Geoff Rogers

Committee Member

Nathan Rowden

Montford Parish Council

Contact

Mr I A Hutchinson
Parish Office
Forton Bank
Montford Bridge
Shrewsbury
SY4 1ER

Email: iahutchinson@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Andrew Beckett

Committee Member

Adrian Bright

Committee Member

Angela Hanmer

Committee Member

Rachel Hill

Committee Member

Tony Hill

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Timothy Hudson

Committee Member

Sarah Jackman

Committee Member

Trishia Jones

Committee Member

Joanna T Spencer-Jones

Moreton Corbet and Lee Brockhurst Parish Council

Contact

Email: aandthedley@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Alan Brown

Committee Member

Jennifer Embrey

Committee Member

Keith Evans

Committee Member

Jeff Lester

Committee Member

Christopher Mackley

Committee Member

David Maddock

Committee Member

James Plaskett

Moreton Saye Parish Council

Contact

Ms Jane Evans
51, Longford Turning
Market Drayton
Shropshire
TF9 3PF

Work phone: 01630 654504

Email: moretonsaypc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Philip Duffy

Committee Member

Christopher Dutton

Committee Member

Roger Hughes

Committee Member

Peta Smith

Committee Member

Geoffrey Turner

Committee Member

Caroline Wellon

Committee Member

Ann Wickett

Morville, Acton Round, Aston Eyre, Monkhopton and Upton Cressett Parish Council

Contact

Sarah D Skurr
8 Lower Forge
Eardington
Bridgnorth
WV16 5LQ

Work phone: 07851 677084

Email: clerk@morville-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Katie Briggs-Thomas

Committee Member

Grant Brown

Committee Member

Rebecca-Lucy Brown

Committee Member

Caroline Bullock

Committee Member

John Cantrill

Committee Member

Jonathan Davey

Committee Member

Paul Davis-White

Committee Member

Steve McDermott

Committee Member

Lesley Moxon-Jones

Committee Member

Anthony Pitchers

Committee Member

Glyn Wilkes

Committee Member

Pamela Yuille

Much Wenlock Town Council

Contact

Trudi Barrett
The Corn Exchange
High Street
Much Wenlock
Shropshire
TF13 6AE

Email: townclerk@muchwenlock-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

William Benbow

Committee Member

Susan Crooke-Williams

Committee Member

David Fenwick

Committee Member

Michael Grace

Committee Member

Wilfred James Grainger

Committee Member

John Francis O'Dowd

Committee Member

Christian Toon

Committee Member

Marcus Themans

Committee Member

Daniel Thomas

Committee Member

Christopher John Tyler

Committee Member

Linda West

Committee Member

Duncan White

Munslow Parish Council

Contact

Ms Heather Coonick
Hopton Gate Cottage
Haytons Bent
Ludlow
SY8 2BE

Work phone: 07817 607355

Email: munslowpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Barbara Archer

Committee Member

Nigel Dobson

Committee Member

Valerie Fotheringham

Committee Member

David Marston

Committee Member

Chris Meeson

Committee Member

Edward Povey

Committee Member

Graham Hugh Williams

Myddle, Broughton and Harmer Hill Parish Council

Contact

Email: myddlebroughtonclerk@talktalk.net

Committee Member

James Anderson

Committee Member

Thomas Andrew

Committee Member

Jadwiga Bienek

Committee Member

Notice of Change of Name of Council

Committee Member

Geoff Harding

Committee Member

Alexander J Harris

Committee Member

Jeanette Jackson

Committee Member

Andrew Jones

Committee Member

Gregory Miller

Committee Member

Colin Ruck

Myndtown, Norbury, Ratlinghope and Wentnor Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01588 650509

Email: pinles50@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Terry Betton

Committee Member

Stuart Edwards

Committee Member

Richard Goode

Committee Member

William Trevor Jones

Committee Member

Richard Lancaster

Committee Member

Paul Owen

Committee Member

Nigel Pritchard

Committee Member

Philip Rogers-Coltman

Committee Member

Mark Unwin

Committee Member

Joanna Wall

Nash Parish Council

Contact

Email: nashpcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mark Beaumont

Committee Member

Griselda Handy

Committee Member

Stuart G Lapper

Committee Member

Clare Morris

Committee Member

Peter Stubbs

Committee Member

Elizabeth Troman

Public

Alan Verth

Neen Savage Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Dorothy McBride
The Willows
Hollywaste
Cleobury Mortimer
Shropshire
DY14 0HB

Work phone: 01299 272717

Email: clerk@neensavageparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Susan Barrett

Committee Member

Julian Clelford

Committee Member

Susan Del-Mar

Committee Member

Christopher Hardy

Committee Member

Arthur Ratcliff

Committee Member

Olwen Sales

Committee Member

Michael Tomkinson

Newcastle on Clun Parish Council

Contact

Mr G J Rippon
12 Agincourt Drive
Guilsfield
Welshpool
Powys
SY21 9NA

Email: clerknewcastle@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Steven Burge

Committee Member

Peter Gittins

Committee Member

Colin Reynolds

Committee Member

Roger Williams

Committee Member

Peter Yeoward

Norton in Hales Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01948 841945

Email: nortoninhalespc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Peter Eardley

Committee Member

Alison Edmonds

Committee Member

Neil Groom

Committee Member

Sarah Moulson

Committee Member

Robert Cole

Committee Member

Ian Sadler

Onibury Parish Council

Contact

Mrs S Jeavons
52 Onibury
Onibury
Craven Arms
Shropshire
SY7 9AW

Email: sheilasvj@aol.com

Committee Member

Mark Bollom

Committee Member

Paul Holmes

Committee Member

Rachael Hughes

Committee Member

Ray Jeavons

Committee Member

Caroline Magnus

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Mantle

Committee Member

Jill Owen

Committee Member

Adrian Wyatt

Oswestry Rural Parish Council

Contact

Ms Kathryn Lloyd
The Cooperage
28 Hillock Lane
Gresford
LL12 8YL

Work phone: 07534687663

Email: clerk@oswestryrural-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Martin Bennett

Committee Member

Iain Campbell

Committee Member

Peter Davies

Committee Member

Richard Fowler

Committee Member

Martin Jones

Committee Member

William Jones

Committee Member

Bob Kimber

Committee Member

Paul Milner

Committee Member

Peter Richardson

Committee Member

Jas Singh

Committee Member

Steve Watts

Committee Member

Michael West

Committee Member

Chris Woods

Oswestry Town Council

Contact

Mr Arren Roberts
The Guildhall
Oswestry
Shropshire
SY11 1PZ

Work phone: 01691 680222

Email: arrenroberts@oswestry-tc.gov.uk

Home fax: 01691 671080

Committee Member

Sam Chadwick

Committee Member

Frank R Davis

Committee Member

Gemma Cassin

Committee Member

Georgia Stackhouse

Committee Member

Mike Isherwood

Committee Member

Joshua Cockburn

Committee Member

Thomas Mark Jones

Committee Member

Duncan Kerr

Committee Member

Les Maguire

Committee Member

Paul Milner

Committee Member

James Moore

Committee Member

James Owen

Committee Member

John Price

Committee Member

Rosie Radford

Committee Member

Olly Rose

Committee Member

Stephen Froggatt

Committee Member

Jonathan Upton

Committee Member

Sian Wadey

Pontesbury Parish Council

Contact

Ms Debbie Marais
c/o 8 Holbache Road
Oswestry
Shropshire
SY11 1RP

Work phone: 01691 661157

Email: clerk@pontesburypc.org.uk

Committee Member

Sharon Davies

Committee Member

Roger Evans

Committee Member

Duncan Fletcher

Committee Member

David Gregory

Committee Member

Peter Heywood

Committee Member

Nicholas Hignett

Committee Member

Allan Hodges

Committee Member

Douglas Jones

Committee Member

Neville Lewis

Committee Member

Neale Manning

Committee Member

John Pritchard

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Charles Sandells

Committee Member

Michelle Trow

Committee Member

Adrian Windows

Prees Parish Council

Contact

Ms Karen Sieloff
The Beeches
The Beeches
Shrewsbury Road
Prees Whitchurch
SY13 2EY

Work phone: 01948 841124

Email: ksieloffparishclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Jonathan Allen

Committee Member

Lisa Baer

Committee Member

Julie Catterall

Committee Member

Rebecca Clutton

Committee Member

Barbara Finch

Committee Member

Raymond Hirons

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Samantha Jones

Committee Member

David Ladd

Committee Member

Matthew Lanham

Committee Member

Dr John Redgate

Committee Member

Sylvia Short

Committee Member

Joseph Whelan

Quatt Malvern Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07891 061173

Email: quattpc@aol.com

Committee Member

Lawrence Chitty

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Caroline Hulland

Committee Member

Siobhan Hunter

Committee Member

Robert Law

Committee Member

Jennifer Yates

Richards Castle Parish Council

Contact

Mr Richard Hewitt
Orchard View
Brinshope
Wigmore
HR6 9UR

Work phone: 01568 770776

Email: clerk.richardscastle.shrop.pc@gmail.com

Committee Member

David Ayres

Committee Member

Andrew Cowell

Committee Member

Christopher Giles

Committee Member

Adrian Hall

Committee Member

Kirsten Hawkins

Committee Member

Hugo Salwey

Committee Member

Richard Smith

Rushbury Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01694 771376

Email: rushburypc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Paul Bodimeade

Committee Member

Andrew Keith Dixon

Committee Member

Mark Lowndes

Committee Member

Ralph Madeley

Committee Member

Andrew Richards

Committee Member

Colin Stevenson

Ruyton-XI-Towns Parish Council

Contact

Sarah Windrush
2 Bronte Drive
Newport
Telford
TF10 7FT

Work phone: 07980 681405

Email: uffingtonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Eric Allison

Committee Member

Tamarin Bibow

Committee Member

Barbara Coldwell

Committee Member

William Dean

Committee Member

Robert Hamlett

Committee Member

Nicholas Kynaston

Committee Member

Kate Mayne

Committee Member

Mervyn Eyles

Committee Member

Anne Mitchell

Committee Member

Luke Penton

Ryton and Grindle Parish Council

Contact

Ms Vanessa Voysey
12 Greenleys Crescent
Alveley
Shropshire
WV15 6PG

Work phone: 07968 859990

Email: clerk.rgpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Anne Banks

Committee Member

Caroline Davis

Committee Member

Neil Dodd

Committee Member

Jonathan Hartwell-Beavis

Committee Member

Richard Holt

Committee Member

John Webb

Committee Member

Michael Webb

Selattyn & Gobowen Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Bridget Laraway
c/o 19 Rhewl Lane
Gobowen
Shropshire
SY10 7XA

Work phone: 01691 886502 / 07947 652978

Email: clerk@selattyngobowen-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Tony Broom

Committee Member

Peter Clare

Committee Member

Susan Crow

Committee Member

Sylvia Dyke

Committee Member

Huw Ellis

Committee Member

Craig Emery

Committee Member

Neil Evans

Committee Member

Ian Lander

Committee Member

Robert Macey

Committee Member

Alan Martin

Committee Member

Michael McKenna

Committee Member

David Mellor

Committee Member

Erica Morgan

Committee Member

Ashley Morris

Committee Member

Simon Westwood-Bate

Shawbury Parish Council

Contact

Mr J Wilson
6 Primrose Drive
Sutton Park
Shrewsbury
SY3 7TP

Email: shawburypcclerk@talktalk.net

Committee Member

Adrian Brown

Committee Member

Tim Davies-Moss

Committee Member

Christopher Forshaw

Committee Member

Anthony Foster

Committee Member

Janette Herbert

Committee Member

Brian Lyon

Committee Member

Kelvin Pickering

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Pinches

Committee Member

Dennis Roberts

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthony Sharp

Committee Member

John Vernon

Sheriffhales Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jenny Cree
35 Kingsford Park
Little Hobro
Wolverley
DT11 5TA

Work phone: 07512 292579

Email: clerk@sheriffhales-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Alan Edwards

Committee Member

Samantha Edwards

Committee Member

John Horne

Committee Member

Neil Pulker

Committee Member

Alison Sutcliffe

Committee Member

Gordon Tonkinson

Shifnal Town Council

Contact

Miss Denise Reynolds
Shifnal Town Council
The Library Building
Broadway
Shifnal
TF11 8AZ

Work phone: 01952 461420

Email: denise.reynolds@shifnaltowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Edward Bird

Committee Member

Roger Cox

Committee Member

David Marriot

Committee Member

Ellen Moore

Committee Member

John Horne

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Moore

Committee Member

Kevin Booker

Committee Member

Liam Prendergast

Committee Member

Louis Jenks

Committee Member

Trevor Tarran

Committee Member

Gordon Tonkinson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Zoe Turner

Committee Member

Paul Williamson

Shrewsbury Town Council

Contact

Ms H Ball
Livesey House
7 St John's Hill
Shrewsbury
Shropshire
SY1 1JD

Work phone: 01743 281010

Email: Helen.ball@shrewsburytowncouncil.gov.uk

Home fax: 01743 281051

Committee Member

Bernard Bentick

Committee Member

Rosemary Dartnall

Committee Member

Mary Davies

Committee Member

Julian Dean

Committee Member

Philip John Gillam

Committee Member

Nat Green

Committee Member

Kate Halliday

Committee Member

Christopher John Lemon

Committee Member

Pamela Moseley

Committee Member

Alan Mosley

Committee Member

Kevin Pardy

Committee Member

Alexander Phillips

Committee Member

Elizabeth Roberts

Committee Member

David Vasmer

Committee Member

Alex Wagner

Committee Member

Rebecca Wall

Committee Member

Rob Wilson

St Martins Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01743 366420

Email: clerk@stmartinsparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Andrew Cast

Committee Member

Mark Hayball

Committee Member

Brian Herbert

Committee Member

John Hodgson

Committee Member

Sophie Hughes-Saunier

Committee Member

Fatema Kapasi

Committee Member

Duncan Laing

Committee Member

Nina Mistry

Committee Member

Natalie Rowley

Committee Member

Sue Schofield

Committee Member

George Smith

Committee Member

Helen Williams

Stanton Lacy Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Heather Coonick
Hopton Gate Cottage
Haytons Bent
Ludlow
SY8 2BE

Work phone: 07817 607355

Email: stantonlacypc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Margaret Davis

Committee Member

Martin Finch

Committee Member

Emma Jane Gatehouse

Committee Member

Robin Gatehouse

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jenna Hossbach

Committee Member

Philip Jones

Committee Member

Philip Parker

Committee Member

Corin John Redman

Committee Member

Peter Williams

Stanton upon Hine Heath Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01952 541939 / 07813 788094

Email: clerk@stantonparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Shirley Barrett

Committee Member

Claire Crackett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Doug Dee

Committee Member

Lucy Downes

Committee Member

Tricia Gurney

Committee Member

Mechelle Moore

Committee Member

Chas Warren

Committee Member

Ian Yeadon

Stockton Parish Council

Contact

Mr Graham Bould
18 Mendip Close
Little Dawley
Telford
Shropshire
TF4 3JG

Work phone: 0779 230 0702

Email: gbouldparish@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Steve Bagnall

Committee Member

Andrew Bennett

Committee Member

Lord Hamilton

Committee Member

Henry Phillips

Committee Member

John Pigg

Committee Member

Barry Spittle

Stoke upon Tern Parish Council

Contact

Mr Graham Bould
18 Mendip Close
Little Dawley
Telford
TF3 3JG

Work phone: 0779 230 0702

Email: stokeparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Sue Bartram

Committee Member

Kenneth Beardmore

Committee Member

Lynn Bearman

Committee Member

Phil Butters

Committee Member

David Cintas

Committee Member

David Moore

Committee Member

Keith Newby

Committee Member

Sarah Planton

Committee Member

Samuel Waters

Committee Member

Richard Wright

Stottesdon and Sidbury Parish Council

Contact

Email: stottesdonpc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Rosemary Abbiss

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Claire Adams

Committee Member

Stuart Allen

Committee Member

Sally Crawford

Committee Member

Zoe Griffin

Committee Member

Robert Kennett

Committee Member

Mark Pearce

Committee Member

Andrew Sierakowski

Committee Member

David Young

Sutton Maddock Parish Council

Contact

Vanessa Voysey
12 Greenleys Crescent
Alveley
Shropshire
WV15 6PG

Work phone: 07968 859990

Email: clerk4smpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Elizabeth Attwood

Committee Member

Deborah Anne Ford

Committee Member

Ann Hill

Committee Member

Ronald Hotchkiss

Committee Member

Lucy Moloney

Committee Member

Maxwell Speke

Committee Member

Christopher Walker

Sutton upon Tern Parish Council

Contact

Mr Graham Bould
18 Mendip Close
Little Dawley
Telford
TF3 3JG

Work phone: 0779 230 0702

Email: suttonparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Lauren Carey

Committee Member

Michael Dams

Committee Member

James Danks

Committee Member

Terrance Hodge

Committee Member

Allison Jackson

Committee Member

John Lugg

Committee Member

Esta Jane Middling

Committee Member

Catherine Morgan

Committee Member

Deborah Sambrook

Committee Member

John Tomkinson

Tasley Parish Council

Contact

Mr B Griffiths
9 Stretton Close
Bridgnorth
Shropshire
WV16 5DB

Work phone: 01746 766941

Email: tasleyclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Beverley Buckley

Committee Member

George Edwards

Committee Member

Mark Mitchell

Committee Member

Ann Philp

Committee Member

Russell Philpott

Committee Member

Nichola Squire

Committee Member

Vacancy

Committee Member

Vacancy

Tong Parish Council

Contact

Email: tongparishcouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Paul Fisher

Committee Member

John Moore

Committee Member

Helen Owen

Committee Member

Helen Rutter

Committee Member

David Williams

Uffington Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07748 648382

Email: uffingtonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Claire Ashton

Committee Member

Lynne Padmore

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sophie Poole

Committee Member

Edward Strawbridge

Upton Magna Parish Council

Contact

Email: uptomailto:Uptonmagnaparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Jeana Bennion

Committee Member

Andy Brooker

Committee Member

Michael Dawson

Committee Member

Julia Anne Marie Lloyd

Committee Member

Andrew Pillow

Committee Member

Philip Roberts

Committee Member

Daniel Sims

Welshampton and Lyneal Parish Council

Contact

Carole Warner
Orchard Cottage
Rowe Lane
Welshampton
Ellesmere
SY12 0QB

Work phone: 01948 710672

Email: clerk@welshamptonandlyneal-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Karen Bland

Committee Member

Michael Dinsdale

Committee Member

Andrew Haydon

Committee Member

Kathryn Holland

Committee Member

Lawrence Houghton

Committee Member

Sheila Stringer

Committee Member

Chris Symes

Committee Member

Guy Wellsbury

Committee Member

Martin Withington

Wem Rural Parish Council

Contact

Helen McCabe
4 Bazeley Way
Wem
Shropshire
SY4 5QN

Work phone: 07720 854185

Email: clerk@wemrural-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

John Britton

Committee Member

Peter Broomhall

Committee Member

Elizabeth Vernon

Committee Member

Julia Goode

Committee Member

Janice Hilditch

Committee Member

Huw Edwards

Committee Member

Andrew Matthews

Committee Member

William Minty

Committee Member

Denise Morgan

Committee Member

Jordan Page

Committee Member

Peter Slack

Committee Member

Leonard Staines

(Address not supplied)

Wem Town Council

Contact

Mrs Penny O'Hagan
Edinburgh House
New Street
Wem
Shropshire
SY4 5DB

Work phone: 01939 232733

Email: info@wem.gov.uk

Committee Member

Robert Barker

Committee Member

Pauline Dee

Committee Member

Rosemary Dodd

Committee Member

Roger Drummond

Committee Member

Rachel Gascoigne

Committee Member

Philip Glover

Committee Member

Constance Granger

Committee Member

Duncan Hill

Committee Member

Mark W Hoffman

Committee Member

Paul Johnson

Committee Member

Madeline Meakin

Committee Member

Chris Mellings

Committee Member

George Nash

Committee Member

David john Parry

Committee Member

Edward Towers

(Address not supplied)

West Felton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Rosemary Wood
5 Newtown Gardens
Baschurch
Shrewsbury
SY4 2HF

Work phone: Tel: 01939 262881

Email: westfeltonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

David Curtis

Committee Member

Kerry Grove

Committee Member

Marian Hesketh

Committee Member

Christopher Jones

Committee Member

Pat Mabe

Committee Member

Edward Nicholas

Committee Member

Ozcan Ozagir

Committee Member

John Thornhill

Committee Member

David Walker

Westbury Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sarah-Jane Smith
The Cart Barn
Worthen Hall Farm
Worthen
SY5 9HN

Work phone: 01743 891438

Email: clerkwypc@aol.com

Committee Member

Alex Adams

Committee Member

Michael James Conner

Committee Member

Christine Harvey

Committee Member

Robert Hemmings

Committee Member

Les Hurdley

Committee Member

David Lee

Committee Member

Glenys Owen

Committee Member

Caroline Pryce

Committee Member

John Thomas

Committee Member

Victoria Wadlow

Committee Member

Paul Williams

Weston Rhyn Parish Council

Contact

Helen Belton
Weston Rhyn Parish Council
PO Box 2458
Wrexham
LL11 0RH

Work phone: 07903 119412

Email: clerk@westonrhynparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Philip Barnett

Committee Member

Sue Barnett

Committee Member

James Bavin

Committee Member

Sheila Haskell

Committee Member

Paul Herbert

Committee Member

John Hughes

Committee Member

Alison Layland

Committee Member

John Mattocks

Committee Member

Pam Manley

Committee Member

Margaret Rowlands

Committee Member

Pauline Smith

Committee Member

James Wallace

Weston under Redcastle Parish Council

Contact

Mr P Mulligan
The Gatehouse
Luston Court Barns, Eye Lane
Luston
Leominster
HR6 0DU

Work phone: 07777649194

Email: westonunderredcastlepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Robert Bennett

Committee Member

Claire Biggs

Committee Member

Timothy Evans

Committee Member

William Rollo

Committee Member

Timothy Sargent

Wheathill Parish Council

Contact

Fern Chadwick
Fernley Appledore
Silvington
Cleobury Mortimer
Kiderminster
DY14 0RP

Work phone: 07780 627590

Email: wheathillparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Sue Crichton

Committee Member

Kerry Godfrey

Committee Member

Steve Howells

Committee Member

Jayne O'Grady

Committee Member

Steve Sutcliffe

Whitchurch Rural Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01948 841945

Email: whitchurchruralparish@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Andrea Allen

Committee Member

William Allen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mitchell Haynes

Committee Member

Wendy Kay

Committee Member

Clare Kettle

Committee Member

Lyndon Loweth

Committee Member

Amanda Martin

Committee Member

Mark Richardson

Committee Member

Richard Thompson

Committee Member

Roger Thornhill

Whitchurch Town Council

Contact

Mike McDonald
Whitchurch Town Council
Civic Centre
High Street
WHITCHURCH
SY13 1AX

Work phone: 01948 665761

Email: clerk@whitchurchcouncil.uk

Committee Member

Jayne De-Wyrall

Committee Member

Cherilyn Doyle

Committee Member

Gregory Ebbs

Committee Member

Anthony Gilmore

Committee Member

Andy Hall

Committee Member

Rosemary Hall

Committee Member

Angela Hotchkiss

Committee Member

Adele Jackson

Committee Member

John Morris

Committee Member

Pete Lea

Committee Member

Matt Phipps

Committee Member

Catherine Jane Purt

Committee Member

Mike Ridgway

Committee Member

Giles Sullivan

Committee Member

Peter Barry Tew

Whittington Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Amy Jones
Hawthorn Cottage
Porthywaen
Oswestry
Shropshire
SY10 8LX

Work phone: 01691 829571

Email: clerk@whittingtonpc.com

Committee Member

Lucy Beaumont

Committee Member

Vanessa Bromley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Frank R Davis

Committee Member

Gregory Hickman

Committee Member

Rupert Harvey

Committee Member

Ian Johnson

Committee Member

Charles Lillis

Committee Member

Suzanne Manford

Committee Member

Steve Pugh

Committee Member

Keith Stanton

Committee Member

Jill Whitby

Whixall Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01939 234830

Email: clerk.whixallpc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

David Edgerton

Committee Member

Med Evans

Committee Member

Robert John (Bob) Harris

Committee Member

Margaret Howard

Committee Member

Ian Mercer

Committee Member

Alan Rawlinson

Committee Member

Philip Rodenhurst

Committee Member

Jennifer Spenser

Committee Member

Claire Weedall

Wistanstow Parish Council

Contact

Mr C E Williams
2 Jockeyfields
Ludlow
Shropshire
SY8 1PU

Email: cewilliams1@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Paul Douglas Alderson

Committee Member

Andrea Minton Beddoes

Committee Member

David Bytheway

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Carney

Committee Member

Michael Flannagan

Committee Member

John Morris

Committee Member

Phillip Powell

Committee Member

Mike White

Committee Member

Janet Woodroffe

Withington Parish Council

Contact

Ms Denise Roscoe
Brookside
Withington
Near Shrewsbury
Shropshire
SY4 4PU

Work phone: 01743 709603

Email: clerkwithingtonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Phil Heath

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kenneth Maxwell

Committee Member

Lesley Stone

Committee Member

Martin Timmis

Committee Member

Robert Williams

Woore Parish Council

Contact

Chelsea Burnard
4 Grove Crescent
Woore
Shropshire
CW3 9SZ

Work phone: 07808 783493

Email: clerk@wooreparishcouncil.org

Committee Member

Malcolm Blake

Committee Member

Malcolm Carter

Committee Member

Michael Cowey

Committee Member

Carol Gath

Committee Member

Tony Gath

Committee Member

Rachel Goodman

Committee Member

Colin Hamilton

Committee Member

Jilly Higgin

Worfield and Rudge Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07745 728317

Email: worfieldandrudgepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Elaine Aldridge

Committee Member

Michael Beardmore

Committee Member

John Crowther

Committee Member

Ian Dick

Committee Member

Sheila Edwards

Committee Member

John Ross Goulding

Committee Member

Rosemary Greaves

Committee Member

Darren Hodson

Committee Member

Deidre James

Committee Member

Ingrid Millington

Committee Member

Desmond Plain

Committee Member

Rosalyn Taylor

Committee Member

Lynne Tennant

Committee Member

Gary Timmins

Committee Member

Gail Tudor

Public

Vacancy

Worthen with Shelve Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@worthenwithshelvepc.org.uk

Committee Member

Heidi Brown

Committee Member

Ewart Buxton

Committee Member

Julie Chesters

Committee Member

David Croker

Committee Member

Fiona Dale

Committee Member

Heather Davies

Committee Member

Malcolm Fellows

Committee Member

Andy Holloway

Committee Member

Richard Jones

Committee Member

Brian Jones

Committee Member

Heather Kidd

Committee Member

Michael Powell

Committee Member

John Soper

Committee Member

Annabel Stacey

Committee Member

Richard Tongue

Committee Member

Benno Veenstra

Committee Member

Gavyn WIlliams

Wroxeter and Uppington Parish Council

Contact

Mr Andrew Gough
17 Lintin Close
Bratton
Telford
TF5 0DS

Work phone: 07871 594460

Email: wroxeteruppingtonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Viv Amos

Committee Member

Paul Davies

Committee Member

Jean Davies

Committee Member

Martin Millington

Committee Member

Brian Nelson

Committee Member

Karl Rowlands

Committee Member

Ian Sherwood

 

Print this page

Back to top