Shropshire Council

Unitary results - May 4 2017

You can also see the results on our live updated map.

Total of all votes: 104986

Abbey

Visual representation of votes for the Abbey area
Boulger, Georgina Alison (Conservative) - (345) votes Fraser, Hannah (Liberal Democrats) - (790) votes Healey, Mark James (Labour) - (223) votes Price, John Kinsey (UKIP) - (63) votes
List of results for the Abbey area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Boulger, Georgina Alison Conservative 345 24.28%
Fraser, Hannah Liberal Democrats 790 55.59% ELECTED
Healey, Mark James Labour 223 15.69%
Price, John Kinsey UKIP 63 4.43%
Total votes: 1421

Back to top

Albrighton

Visual representation of votes for the Albrighton area
Harrison, Philip Michael (Independent) - (419) votes Pate, Malcolm Gregory (Conservative) - (882) votes
List of results for the Albrighton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Harrison, Philip Michael Independent 419 32.21%
Pate, Malcolm Gregory Conservative 882 67.79% ELECTED
Total votes: 1301

Back to top

Alveley and Claverley

Visual representation of votes for the Alveley and Claverley area
Taylor, Colin (Liberal Democrats) - (302) votes Woodward, Tina (Conservative) - (919) votes
List of results for the Alveley and Claverley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Taylor, Colin Liberal Democrats 302 24.73%
Woodward, Tina Conservative 919 75.27% ELECTED
Total votes: 1221

Back to top

Bagley

Visual representation of votes for the Bagley area
Baker, Beverley Joy (Liberal Democrats) - (385) votes Davies, Wynn (Labour) - (383) votes Phillips, Alexander George (Conservative) - (511) votes
List of results for the Bagley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Baker, Beverley Joy Liberal Democrats 385 30.1%
Davies, Wynn Labour 383 29.95%
Phillips, Alexander George Conservative 511 39.95% ELECTED
Total votes: 1279

Back to top

Battlefield

Visual representation of votes for the Battlefield area
Carroll, Dean Spencer (Conservative) - (476) votes Cerritelli, Gianluca (Labour) - (285) votes Davenport, Christopher Paul (Green) - (70) votes
List of results for the Battlefield area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Carroll, Dean Spencer Conservative 476 57.28% ELECTED
Cerritelli, Gianluca Labour 285 34.3%
Davenport, Christopher Paul Green 70 8.42%
Total votes: 831

Back to top

Bayston Hill, Column & Sutton

Visual representation of votes for the Bayston Hill, Column & Sutton area
Chambers, Kaye Elizabeth (Green) - (235) votes Clarke, John Edward (Labour) - (2318) votes Cockburn, Joshua James (Green) - (276) votes Coles, William James (Liberal Democrats) - (474) votes Graham, Raymond Douglas (UKIP) - (296) votes Hall, Andrea Caroline (Conservative) - (1206) votes Harrison, Ryan Peter Alan (Conservative) - (1114) votes Hayter, Janine (Conservative) - (1315) votes Lemon, Christopher John (Green) - (318) votes Mackenzie, Jane (Labour) - (1720) votes Parsons, Anthony Donald (Labour) - (1820) votes
List of results for the Bayston Hill, Column & Sutton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Chambers, Kaye Elizabeth Green 235 2.12%
Clarke, John Edward Labour 2318 20.9% ELECTED
Cockburn, Joshua James Green 276 2.49%
Coles, William James Liberal Democrats 474 4.27%
Graham, Raymond Douglas UKIP 296 2.67%
Hall, Andrea Caroline Conservative 1206 10.87%
Harrison, Ryan Peter Alan Conservative 1114 10.04%
Hayter, Janine Conservative 1315 11.86%
Lemon, Christopher John Green 318 2.87%
Mackenzie, Jane Labour 1720 15.51% ELECTED
Parsons, Anthony Donald Labour 1820 16.41% ELECTED
Total votes: 11092

Back to top

Belle Vue

Visual representation of votes for the Belle Vue area
Clark, Daniel Adam (Liberal Democrats) - (423) votes Latham, David Michael (Green) - (67) votes Taylor, Harry (Labour) - (643) votes Wray, Simon James (Conservative) - (362) votes
List of results for the Belle Vue area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Clark, Daniel Adam Liberal Democrats 423 28.29%
Latham, David Michael Green 67 4.48%
Taylor, Harry Labour 643 43.01% ELECTED
Wray, Simon James Conservative 362 24.21%
Total votes: 1495

Back to top

Bishop's Castle

Visual representation of votes for the Bishop's Castle area
Keeley, Jonathon (Liberal Democrats) - (960) votes Luckhurst, David Richard (Green) - (71) votes Tyler, Christopher John (Conservative) - (273) votes
List of results for the Bishop's Castle area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Keeley, Jonathon Liberal Democrats 960 73.62% ELECTED
Luckhurst, David Richard Green 71 5.44%
Tyler, Christopher John Conservative 273 20.94%
Total votes: 1304

Back to top

Bowbrook

Visual representation of votes for the Bowbrook area
Adams, Peter Michael (Conservative) - (688) votes Ellams, David Arwyn (Liberal Democrats) - (161) votes Gilbert, Peter John (Green) - (153) votes
List of results for the Bowbrook area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Adams, Peter Michael Conservative 688 68.66% ELECTED
Ellams, David Arwyn Liberal Democrats 161 16.07%
Gilbert, Peter John Green 153 15.27%
Total votes: 1002

Back to top

Bridgnorth East & Astley Abbotts

Visual representation of votes for the Bridgnorth East & Astley Abbotts area
Buckley, Julia (Labour) - (551) votes Fox, Richard Antony (Liberal Democrats) - (418) votes Lea, Christian James (Conservative) - (1079) votes Parr, William Michael (Conservative) - (930) votes Voysey, Vanessa Naomi (Liberal Democrats) - (440) votes
List of results for the Bridgnorth East & Astley Abbotts area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Buckley, Julia Labour 551 16.12%
Fox, Richard Antony Liberal Democrats 418 12.23%
Lea, Christian James Conservative 1079 31.57% ELECTED
Parr, William Michael Conservative 930 27.21% ELECTED
Voysey, Vanessa Naomi Liberal Democrats 440 12.87%
Total votes: 3418

Back to top

Bridgnorth West & Tasley

Visual representation of votes for the Bridgnorth West & Tasley area
Barras, Stephen Golding (Liberal Democrats) - (458) votes Cooper, David Norman (Liberal Democrats) - (511) votes Evans, Rodney John (UKIP) - (135) votes Lane, Michael John (Labour) - (312) votes Lynch, Elliott Liam (Conservative) - (873) votes Winwood, Leslie John Paul (Conservative) - (1098) votes
List of results for the Bridgnorth West & Tasley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Barras, Stephen Golding Liberal Democrats 458 13.52%
Cooper, David Norman Liberal Democrats 511 15.09%
Evans, Rodney John UKIP 135 3.99%
Lane, Michael John Labour 312 9.21%
Lynch, Elliott Liam Conservative 873 25.78% ELECTED
Winwood, Leslie John Paul Conservative 1098 32.42% ELECTED
Total votes: 3387

Back to top

Broseley

Visual representation of votes for the Broseley area
Gulliver-Goodall, Gavin Nicholas (Labour) - (580) votes Harris, Simon Christopher (Conservative) - (892) votes
List of results for the Broseley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Gulliver-Goodall, Gavin Nicholas Labour 580 39.4%
Harris, Simon Christopher Conservative 892 60.6% ELECTED
Total votes: 1472

Back to top

Brown Clee

Visual representation of votes for the Brown Clee area
Tindall, Robert Stuart (Conservative) - (887) votes Voysey, Frederick David (Liberal Democrats) - (225) votes
List of results for the Brown Clee area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Tindall, Robert Stuart Conservative 887 79.77% ELECTED
Voysey, Frederick David Liberal Democrats 225 20.23%
Total votes: 1112

Back to top

Burnell

Visual representation of votes for the Burnell area
Hayek, Tereza (Green) - (64) votes King, Katharine Elizabeth (Liberal Democrats) - (814) votes Morris, Daniel Orland (Conservative) - (847) votes
List of results for the Burnell area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Hayek, Tereza Green 64 3.71%
King, Katharine Elizabeth Liberal Democrats 814 47.19%
Morris, Daniel Orland Conservative 847 49.1% ELECTED
Total votes: 1725

Back to top

Castlefields & Ditherington

Visual representation of votes for the Castlefields & Ditherington area
Kirby, Claire Judith Bicknell (Green) - (58) votes Loosley, Sylvia (UKIP) - (60) votes Mosley, Alan Neil (Labour) - (857) votes Osborne, Robert Charles (Conservative) - (180) votes
List of results for the Castlefields & Ditherington area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Kirby, Claire Judith Bicknell Green 58 5.02%
Loosley, Sylvia UKIP 60 5.19%
Mosley, Alan Neil Labour 857 74.2% ELECTED
Osborne, Robert Charles Conservative 180 15.58%
Total votes: 1155

Back to top

Cheswardine

Visual representation of votes for the Cheswardine area
Gittins, Robert Reginald (Conservative) - (735) votes Surridge, Leonard Charles (Labour) - (232) votes
List of results for the Cheswardine area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Gittins, Robert Reginald Conservative 735 76.01% ELECTED
Surridge, Leonard Charles Labour 232 23.99%
Total votes: 967

Back to top

Chirbury & Worthen

Visual representation of votes for the Chirbury & Worthen area
Kidd, Heather Mary (Liberal Democrats) - (1003) votes Morgan, Philip Dennis (Conservative) - (287) votes
List of results for the Chirbury & Worthen area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Kidd, Heather Mary Liberal Democrats 1003 77.75% ELECTED
Morgan, Philip Dennis Conservative 287 22.25%
Total votes: 1290

Back to top

Church Stretton & Craven Arms

Visual representation of votes for the Church Stretton & Craven Arms area
Chapman, Lee (Conservative) - (1579) votes Evans, David William (Conservative) - (1536) votes Hale, Stephen Charles (Green) - (404) votes Jones, Samantha Lesley (Liberal Democrats) - (815) votes Jones, Steven Haydn (Liberal Democrats) - (711) votes Wendt, Hilary Raborg Houchin (Green) - (388) votes
List of results for the Church Stretton & Craven Arms area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Chapman, Lee Conservative 1579 29.06% ELECTED
Evans, David William Conservative 1536 28.27% ELECTED
Hale, Stephen Charles Green 404 7.44%
Jones, Samantha Lesley Liberal Democrats 815 15%
Jones, Steven Haydn Liberal Democrats 711 13.09%
Wendt, Hilary Raborg Houchin Green 388 7.14%
Total votes: 5433

Back to top

Clee

Visual representation of votes for the Clee area
Huffer, Richard Mark (Liberal Democrats) - (899) votes Wheeler, James Vashon (Conservative) - (575) votes
List of results for the Clee area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Huffer, Richard Mark Liberal Democrats 899 60.99% ELECTED
Wheeler, James Vashon Conservative 575 39.01%
Total votes: 1474

Back to top

Cleobury Mortimer

Visual representation of votes for the Cleobury Mortimer area
Butler, Gwilym Howard Leslie (Conservative) - (1349) votes Jenkins, Brett Lewis (Liberal Democrats) - (191) votes Rogers, John Mayers (Labour) - (315) votes Shineton, Doreen Madge (Independent Community and Health Concern) - (1311) votes Timmins, Lucinda Faye (Liberal Democrats) - (255) votes
List of results for the Cleobury Mortimer area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Butler, Gwilym Howard Leslie Conservative 1349 39.43% ELECTED
Jenkins, Brett Lewis Liberal Democrats 191 5.58%
Rogers, John Mayers Labour 315 9.21%
Shineton, Doreen Madge Independent Community and Health Concern 1311 38.32% ELECTED
Timmins, Lucinda Faye Liberal Democrats 255 7.45%
Total votes: 3421

Back to top

Clun

Visual representation of votes for the Clun area
Hartin, Nigel John (Liberal Democrats) - (911) votes Smith, Sarah Jane (Conservative) - (720) votes
List of results for the Clun area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Hartin, Nigel John Liberal Democrats 911 55.86% ELECTED
Smith, Sarah Jane Conservative 720 44.14%
Total votes: 1631

Back to top

Copthorne

Visual representation of votes for the Copthorne area
Burgess, Frank James Henry (UKIP) - (55) votes Egarr, Gareth Stephen (Green) - (151) votes Lea, Robert Charles (Liberal Democrats) - (287) votes Nutting, Peter Anthony (Conservative) - (735) votes
List of results for the Copthorne area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Burgess, Frank James Henry UKIP 55 4.48%
Egarr, Gareth Stephen Green 151 12.3%
Lea, Robert Charles Liberal Democrats 287 23.37%
Nutting, Peter Anthony Conservative 735 59.85% ELECTED
Total votes: 1228

Back to top

Corvedale

Visual representation of votes for the Corvedale area
Motley, Cecilia Mary Anne (Conservative) - (1058) votes Scott, Manda (Labour) - (258) votes
List of results for the Corvedale area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Motley, Cecilia Mary Anne Conservative 1058 80.4% ELECTED
Scott, Manda Labour 258 19.6%
Total votes: 1316

Back to top

Ellesmere Urban

Visual representation of votes for the Ellesmere Urban area
Hartley, Elizabeth Ann (Conservative) - (671) votes Keyes, Roderick Alan (Liberal Democrats) - (324) votes
List of results for the Ellesmere Urban area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Hartley, Elizabeth Ann Conservative 671 67.44% ELECTED
Keyes, Roderick Alan Liberal Democrats 324 32.56%
Total votes: 995

Back to top

Gobowen, Selattyn & Weston Rhyn

Visual representation of votes for the Gobowen, Selattyn & Weston Rhyn area
Emery, Craig David (Labour) - (397) votes Froggatt, Stephen James (Green) - (146) votes Herbert, Paul (Green) - (353) votes Jones, Thomas Mark (Conservative) - (748) votes Macey, Robert John (Conservative) - (826) votes Roberts, Jack (Labour) - (335) votes Stevens, Henry John (Liberal Democrats) - (279) votes
List of results for the Gobowen, Selattyn & Weston Rhyn area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Emery, Craig David Labour 397 12.87%
Froggatt, Stephen James Green 146 4.73%
Herbert, Paul Green 353 11.45%
Jones, Thomas Mark Conservative 748 24.25% ELECTED
Macey, Robert John Conservative 826 26.78% ELECTED
Roberts, Jack Labour 335 10.86%
Stevens, Henry John Liberal Democrats 279 9.05%
Total votes: 3084

Back to top

Harlescott

Visual representation of votes for the Harlescott area
Croll, Martin Richard (Conservative) - (324) votes Jones, Ioan Gruffydd (Labour) - (552) votes Pacini, Marino Bernardo (UKIP) - (90) votes
List of results for the Harlescott area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Croll, Martin Richard Conservative 324 33.54%
Jones, Ioan Gruffydd Labour 552 57.14% ELECTED
Pacini, Marino Bernardo UKIP 90 9.32%
Total votes: 966

Back to top

Highley

Visual representation of votes for the Highley area
Barker, Nicola (Labour) - (170) votes Court, George Christopher (Independent) - (111) votes Gillams, Edward Mark (Conservative) - (282) votes Tremellen, David (Independent) - (427) votes
List of results for the Highley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Barker, Nicola Labour 170 17.17%
Court, George Christopher Independent 111 11.21%
Gillams, Edward Mark Conservative 282 28.48%
Tremellen, David Independent 427 43.13% ELECTED
Total votes: 990

Back to top

Hodnet

Visual representation of votes for the Hodnet area
Calder, Karen Dale (Conservative) - (716) votes Love, Charles Henry Warren (Labour) - (157) votes
List of results for the Hodnet area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Calder, Karen Dale Conservative 716 82.02% ELECTED
Love, Charles Henry Warren Labour 157 17.98%
Total votes: 873

Back to top

Llanymynech

Visual representation of votes for the Llanymynech area
Lee, Matthew James (Conservative) - (671) votes Rose, Olwen Christine May (Green) - (249) votes Thornton, John Alexander (Liberal Democrats) - (161) votes
List of results for the Llanymynech area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Lee, Matthew James Conservative 671 62.07% ELECTED
Rose, Olwen Christine May Green 249 23.03%
Thornton, John Alexander Liberal Democrats 161 14.89%
Total votes: 1081

Back to top

Longden

Visual representation of votes for the Longden area
Evans, Roger Arthur (Liberal Democrats) - (986) votes Higginbottom, Edward Arthur (UKIP) - (65) votes Roberts, Catherine Angela (Conservative) - (560) votes
List of results for the Longden area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Evans, Roger Arthur Liberal Democrats 986 61.2% ELECTED
Higginbottom, Edward Arthur UKIP 65 4.03%
Roberts, Catherine Angela Conservative 560 34.76%
Total votes: 1611

Back to top

Loton

Visual representation of votes for the Loton area
Potter, Edward Alan (Conservative) - (994) votes Sutton-Jones, Michelle Jane (Green) - (126) votes Walton, Lisa Michelle (Liberal Democrats) - (213) votes
List of results for the Loton area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Potter, Edward Alan Conservative 994 74.57% ELECTED
Sutton-Jones, Michelle Jane Green 126 9.45%
Walton, Lisa Michelle Liberal Democrats 213 15.98%
Total votes: 1333

Back to top

Ludlow East

Visual representation of votes for the Ludlow East area
Huffer, Tracey (Liberal Democrats) - (678) votes Price, Patricia Ann (Conservative) - (235) votes Sheward, Colin Eric James (Labour) - (143) votes
List of results for the Ludlow East area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Huffer, Tracey Liberal Democrats 678 64.2% ELECTED
Price, Patricia Ann Conservative 235 22.25%
Sheward, Colin Eric James Labour 143 13.54%
Total votes: 1056

Back to top

Ludlow North

Visual representation of votes for the Ludlow North area
Boddington, Andrew (Liberal Democrats) - (897) votes Harris, Simon Richard (Conservative) - (303) votes Senior, Linda Mary (Green) - (54) votes Woodward, Christopher Robert Dunbar (UKIP) - (48) votes
List of results for the Ludlow North area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Boddington, Andrew Liberal Democrats 897 68.89% ELECTED
Harris, Simon Richard Conservative 303 23.27%
Senior, Linda Mary Green 54 4.15%
Woodward, Christopher Robert Dunbar UKIP 48 3.69%
Total votes: 1302

Back to top

Ludlow South

Visual representation of votes for the Ludlow South area
Parry, Elizabeth Vivienne (Liberal Democrats) - (918) votes Penn, Michael John (Labour) - (101) votes Pizzoni, Fiona Margaret (Conservative) - (376) votes
List of results for the Ludlow South area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Parry, Elizabeth Vivienne Liberal Democrats 918 65.81% ELECTED
Penn, Michael John Labour 101 7.24%
Pizzoni, Fiona Margaret Conservative 376 26.95%
Total votes: 1395

Back to top

Market Drayton East

Visual representation of votes for the Market Drayton East area
Aldcroft, Roy (Conservative) - (829) votes Bentley, Robert Peter (Labour) - (303) votes
List of results for the Market Drayton East area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Aldcroft, Roy Conservative 829 73.23% ELECTED
Bentley, Robert Peter Labour 303 26.77%
Total votes: 1132

Back to top

Market Drayton West

Visual representation of votes for the Market Drayton West area
Bradley, Roger Sydney (Green) - (318) votes Hughes, Roger Alan (Conservative) - (835) votes Minnery, David James (Conservative) - (840) votes Surridge, Linda Mary (Labour) - (462) votes Taylor, Darren Michael (Labour) - (472) votes
List of results for the Market Drayton West area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Bradley, Roger Sydney Green 318 10.86%
Hughes, Roger Alan Conservative 835 28.53% ELECTED
Minnery, David James Conservative 840 28.7% ELECTED
Surridge, Linda Mary Labour 462 15.78%
Taylor, Darren Michael Labour 472 16.13%
Total votes: 2927

Back to top

Meole

Visual representation of votes for the Meole area
Fejfer, Slawomir Adam (Liberal Democrats) - (155) votes Hayek, Thomas James Michael (Green) - (64) votes Laurens, Nicolas Julian (Conservative) - (710) votes Turner, Roderick Thomas Herbert (Labour) - (352) votes
List of results for the Meole area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Fejfer, Slawomir Adam Liberal Democrats 155 12.1%
Hayek, Thomas James Michael Green 64 5%
Laurens, Nicolas Julian Conservative 710 55.43% ELECTED
Turner, Roderick Thomas Herbert Labour 352 27.48%
Total votes: 1281

Back to top

Monkmoor

Visual representation of votes for the Monkmoor area
Jones, Valerie Adele (Conservative) - (281) votes Moseley, Pamela Ann (Labour) - (693) votes
List of results for the Monkmoor area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Jones, Valerie Adele Conservative 281 28.85%
Moseley, Pamela Ann Labour 693 71.15% ELECTED
Total votes: 974

Back to top

Much Wenlock

Visual representation of votes for the Much Wenlock area
Turner, David Richmond (Conservative) - (0) votes
List of results for the Much Wenlock area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Turner, David Richmond Conservative 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Oswestry East

Visual representation of votes for the Oswestry East area
Aspinall, Clare Victoria (Conservative) - (605) votes Bennett, David Matthew (Green) - (254) votes Bennett, Lee Kelvin (Liberal Democrats) - (70) votes Bennett, Martin (Independent) - (289) votes Cherrington, Peter Alan (Independent) - (342) votes Hopley, Carlston James (Labour) - (315) votes Isherwood, Michael James (Green) - (286) votes Price, John William (Conservative) - (778) votes Woof, Amanda Jane (Liberal Democrats) - (97) votes
List of results for the Oswestry East area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Aspinall, Clare Victoria Conservative 605 19.93% ELECTED
Bennett, David Matthew Green 254 8.37%
Bennett, Lee Kelvin Liberal Democrats 70 2.31%
Bennett, Martin Independent 289 9.52%
Cherrington, Peter Alan Independent 342 11.26%
Hopley, Carlston James Labour 315 10.38%
Isherwood, Michael James Green 286 9.42%
Price, John William Conservative 778 25.63% ELECTED
Woof, Amanda Jane Liberal Democrats 97 3.19%
Total votes: 3036

Back to top

Oswestry South

Visual representation of votes for the Oswestry South area
Kerr, Duncan (Green) - (640) votes Milner, David Paul (Conservative) - (703) votes
List of results for the Oswestry South area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Kerr, Duncan Green 640 47.65%
Milner, David Paul Conservative 703 52.35% ELECTED
Total votes: 1343

Back to top

Oswestry West

Visual representation of votes for the Oswestry West area
Edwards, Barry John (Green) - (421) votes Hoseason, Romer Wilfred (Liberal Democrats) - (71) votes Hunt, Vincent John (Conservative) - (432) votes
List of results for the Oswestry West area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Edwards, Barry John Green 421 45.56%
Hoseason, Romer Wilfred Liberal Democrats 71 7.68%
Hunt, Vincent John Conservative 432 46.75% ELECTED
Total votes: 924

Back to top

Porthill

Visual representation of votes for the Porthill area
Craddock, David (Liberal Democrats) - (431) votes Dean, Julian David Geoffrey (Green) - (662) votes McCoy, Judith Elizabeth (Conservative) - (495) votes
List of results for the Porthill area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Craddock, David Liberal Democrats 431 27.14%
Dean, Julian David Geoffrey Green 662 41.69% ELECTED
McCoy, Judith Elizabeth Conservative 495 31.17%
Total votes: 1588

Back to top

Prees

Visual representation of votes for the Prees area
Whyte, Andrew Gordon (Independent) - (440) votes Wynn, Paul Anthony Donald (Conservative) - (722) votes
List of results for the Prees area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Whyte, Andrew Gordon Independent 440 37.87%
Wynn, Paul Anthony Donald Conservative 722 62.13% ELECTED
Total votes: 1162

Back to top

Quarry & Coton Hill

Visual representation of votes for the Quarry & Coton Hill area
Ballcaj, Arlinda (Conservative) - (356) votes Green, Nathaniel Jacob (Liberal Democrats) - (625) votes Peach, Huw Richard Wystan (Green) - (128) votes
List of results for the Quarry & Coton Hill area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Ballcaj, Arlinda Conservative 356 32.1%
Green, Nathaniel Jacob Liberal Democrats 625 56.36% ELECTED
Peach, Huw Richard Wystan Green 128 11.54%
Total votes: 1109

Back to top

Radbrook

Visual representation of votes for the Radbrook area
Cartwright, Ian Edward (Liberal Democrats) - (367) votes Newnham, John Patrick (Green) - (204) votes Roberts, Keith Raymond (Conservative) - (809) votes
List of results for the Radbrook area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Cartwright, Ian Edward Liberal Democrats 367 26.59%
Newnham, John Patrick Green 204 14.78%
Roberts, Keith Raymond Conservative 809 58.62% ELECTED
Total votes: 1380

Back to top

Rea Valley

Visual representation of votes for the Rea Valley area
Brown, Jonathan Colin (Green) - (86) votes Hignett, Nicolas Julian (Conservative) - (803) votes Lockwood, Susan Catherine (Liberal Democrats) - (565) votes
List of results for the Rea Valley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Brown, Jonathan Colin Green 86 5.91%
Hignett, Nicolas Julian Conservative 803 55.23% ELECTED
Lockwood, Susan Catherine Liberal Democrats 565 38.86%
Total votes: 1454

Back to top

Ruyton & Baschurch

Visual representation of votes for the Ruyton & Baschurch area
Bardsley, Nicolas John (Conservative) - (852) votes Currie, Graeme Roger (Labour) - (166) votes Jones, Alexander William (Liberal Democrats) - (60) votes Jones, Robert John (Federalist Party of the United Kingdom) - (79) votes
List of results for the Ruyton & Baschurch area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Bardsley, Nicolas John Conservative 852 73.64% ELECTED
Currie, Graeme Roger Labour 166 14.35%
Jones, Alexander William Liberal Democrats 60 5.19%
Jones, Robert John Federalist Party of the United Kingdom 79 6.83%
Total votes: 1157

Back to top

Severn Valley

Visual representation of votes for the Severn Valley area
Bullard, Emma Catherine Mary (Green) - (142) votes Smith, Frederick Rowland Fleet (Liberal Democrats) - (127) votes Wild, Claire Margaret (Conservative) - (1077) votes
List of results for the Severn Valley area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Bullard, Emma Catherine Mary Green 142 10.55%
Smith, Frederick Rowland Fleet Liberal Democrats 127 9.44%
Wild, Claire Margaret Conservative 1077 80.01% ELECTED
Total votes: 1346

Back to top

Shawbury

Visual representation of votes for the Shawbury area
Boulding, Stephen Christopher (Green) - (242) votes Jones, Simon Paul Anderson (Conservative) - (786) votes
List of results for the Shawbury area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Boulding, Stephen Christopher Green 242 23.54%
Jones, Simon Paul Anderson Conservative 786 76.46% ELECTED
Total votes: 1028

Back to top

Shifnal North

Visual representation of votes for the Shifnal North area
Turley, Kevin David () - (992) votes Cundy, William Colin (Conservative) - (230) votes
List of results for the Shifnal North area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Turley, Kevin David 992 81.18% ELECTED
Cundy, William Colin Conservative 230 18.82%
Total votes: 1222

Back to top

Shifnal South & Cosford

Visual representation of votes for the Shifnal South & Cosford area
Hartin, Jolyon Thomas (Liberal Democrats) - (133) votes Mitchell, Andrew Kevin (Independent) - (368) votes West, Stuart John (Conservative) - (668) votes
List of results for the Shifnal South & Cosford area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Hartin, Jolyon Thomas Liberal Democrats 133 11.38%
Mitchell, Andrew Kevin Independent 368 31.48%
West, Stuart John Conservative 668 57.14% ELECTED
Total votes: 1169

Back to top

St Martins

Visual representation of votes for the St Martins area
Davenport, Stephen Harry (Conservative) - (674) votes Graham, Neil (Labour) - (339) votes
List of results for the St Martins area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Davenport, Stephen Harry Conservative 674 66.54% ELECTED
Graham, Neil Labour 339 33.46%
Total votes: 1013

Back to top

St Oswald

Visual representation of votes for the St Oswald area
Barrow, Joyce Bernadette (Conservative) - (682) votes Evans, Leonard Charles (Independent) - (467) votes
List of results for the St Oswald area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Barrow, Joyce Bernadette Conservative 682 59.36% ELECTED
Evans, Leonard Charles Independent 467 40.64%
Total votes: 1149

Back to top

Sundorne

Visual representation of votes for the Sundorne area
Gough, Kayleigh Sarah (Conservative) - (218) votes Pardy, Kevin John (Labour) - (618) votes
List of results for the Sundorne area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Gough, Kayleigh Sarah Conservative 218 26.08%
Pardy, Kevin John Labour 618 73.92% ELECTED
Total votes: 836

Back to top

Tern

Visual representation of votes for the Tern area
Lewis, John Olaf (Labour and Cooperative) - (204) votes Newby, Anthony James (Green) - (78) votes Picton, Lezley May (Conservative) - (816) votes Woodman, Helen Sonia (Liberal Democrats) - (205) votes
List of results for the Tern area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Lewis, John Olaf Labour and Cooperative 204 15.66%
Newby, Anthony James Green 78 5.99%
Picton, Lezley May Conservative 816 62.62% ELECTED
Woodman, Helen Sonia Liberal Democrats 205 15.73%
Total votes: 1303

Back to top

The Meres

Visual representation of votes for the The Meres area
Bushell, Julie Marion (Liberal Democrats) - (165) votes Ferri, Carlo Umberto (Green) - (117) votes Manners, Patrick James (Independent) - (193) votes Williams, Brian Beckett (Conservative) - (905) votes
List of results for the The Meres area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Bushell, Julie Marion Liberal Democrats 165 11.96%
Ferri, Carlo Umberto Green 117 8.48%
Manners, Patrick James Independent 193 13.99%
Williams, Brian Beckett Conservative 905 65.58% ELECTED
Total votes: 1380

Back to top

Underdale

Visual representation of votes for the Underdale area
Bell, Charlotte Anne (Green) - (64) votes Liebich, Peter John (Labour) - (272) votes Vasmer, David George (Liberal Democrats) - (339) votes Vine, Kenneth Michael (Conservative) - (257) votes
List of results for the Underdale area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Bell, Charlotte Anne Green 64 6.87%
Liebich, Peter John Labour 272 29.18%
Vasmer, David George Liberal Democrats 339 36.37% ELECTED
Vine, Kenneth Michael Conservative 257 27.58%
Total votes: 932

Back to top

Wem

Visual representation of votes for the Wem area
Broomhall, Peter (Conservative) - (813) votes Dee, Pauline Anne (Independent) - (1202) votes Draycott, Melvyn Peter (Green) - (255) votes Mellings, Christopher John (Liberal Democrats) - (1444) votes Whittle, Mark (Conservative) - (396) votes
List of results for the Wem area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Broomhall, Peter Conservative 813 19.78%
Dee, Pauline Anne Independent 1202 29.25% ELECTED
Draycott, Melvyn Peter Green 255 6.2%
Mellings, Christopher John Liberal Democrats 1444 35.13% ELECTED
Whittle, Mark Conservative 396 9.64%
Total votes: 4110

Back to top

Whitchurch North

Visual representation of votes for the Whitchurch North area
Biggins, Thomas Henry (Conservative) - (681) votes Jephcott, Benedict John Alexander (Liberal Democrats) - (188) votes Jones, William Lloyd (Green) - (133) votes Lever, Elizabeth Jane (Green) - (421) votes Mullock, Margaret Ruth (Conservative) - (1016) votes
List of results for the Whitchurch North area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Biggins, Thomas Henry Conservative 681 27.92% ELECTED
Jephcott, Benedict John Alexander Liberal Democrats 188 7.71%
Jones, William Lloyd Green 133 5.45%
Lever, Elizabeth Jane Green 421 17.26%
Mullock, Margaret Ruth Conservative 1016 41.66% ELECTED
Total votes: 2439

Back to top

Whitchurch South

Visual representation of votes for the Whitchurch South area
Allen, Andrea Christabel (UKIP) - (132) votes Dakin, Gerald Lionel (Conservative) - (422) votes Hilton, William Morris (Independent) - (92) votes Thornhill, Thomas Shaun Stewart (Liberal Democrats) - (156) votes
List of results for the Whitchurch South area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Allen, Andrea Christabel UKIP 132 16.46%
Dakin, Gerald Lionel Conservative 422 52.62% ELECTED
Hilton, William Morris Independent 92 11.47%
Thornhill, Thomas Shaun Stewart Liberal Democrats 156 19.45%
Total votes: 802

Back to top

Whittington

Visual representation of votes for the Whittington area
Charmley, Stephen Frank (Conservative) - (613) votes Goff, Edward David (Green) - (152) votes Jones, Christopher Lee (Independent) - (84) votes Walker, David (Liberal Democrats) - (298) votes
List of results for the Whittington area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Charmley, Stephen Frank Conservative 613 53.44% ELECTED
Goff, Edward David Green 152 13.25%
Jones, Christopher Lee Independent 84 7.32%
Walker, David Liberal Democrats 298 25.98%
Total votes: 1147

Back to top

Worfield

Visual representation of votes for the Worfield area
Howell, Helen Elizabeth (Liberal Democrats) - (111) votes Rochelle, Ann (Labour) - (117) votes Wood, Michael Linden (Conservative) - (754) votes
List of results for the Worfield area
Name Party Votes % Outcome
Howell, Helen Elizabeth Liberal Democrats 111 11.3%
Rochelle, Ann Labour 117 11.91%
Wood, Michael Linden Conservative 754 76.78% ELECTED
Total votes: 982

Back to top