Shropshire Council

Town and Parish results - May 4 2017

Total of all votes: 90557

Abdon and Heath

Name Party Votes %
Durnall, Lee 54 15.13% ELECTED
Ireland, Robert William 46 12.89%
Lewis, William Barry 34 9.52%
Price, Rowland John 69 19.33% ELECTED
Snow, Christopher David 47 13.17% ELECTED
Trim, Gary Lyndon 47 13.17% ELECTED
Yarwood, Christopher David 60 16.81% ELECTED
Total votes: 357

Back to top

Acton Burnell

Name Party Votes %
Ball, Raymond Gareth 0 0% ELECTED
Harrison, Paul Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
Long, John Rodney 0 0% ELECTED
Morgan, Rob 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Adderley

Name Party Votes %
Cornwall, Catrina 0 0% ELECTED
Coulon, Marius Dale 0 0% ELECTED
Mycock, Keith Joseph 0 0% ELECTED
Nash, Paul Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Paterson, Steve 0 0% ELECTED
Swindale, Andrew Martin 0 0% ELECTED
Wilson, Iain Nicholas 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Alberbury with Cardeston

Name Party Votes %
Bourne, Charles Adrian 150 8.57% ELECTED
Carlyle, Betty 122 6.97%
Davies, Robert James 175 10% ELECTED
Evans, Sophie Jane 127 7.26%
Griffiths, Roy Wallett 154 8.8% ELECTED
Kynaston, John Robert 200 11.43% ELECTED
Parry, Daryl Howard 143 8.17% ELECTED
Siese, Patrick Michael Benedict 148 8.46% ELECTED
Stokes, Katie Elizabeth 156 8.91% ELECTED
Tomlins, Michael John 183 10.46% ELECTED
Wilson, Esther Jean 192 10.97% ELECTED
Total votes: 1750

Back to top

Albrighton

Name Party Votes %
Beechey, David Alan Independent 722 8.37% ELECTED
Benson, David Andrew Independent 321 3.72%
Dale, David 283 3.28%
Griffin, Philip Joseph William 257 2.98%
Harrison, Philip Michael 410 4.75% ELECTED
Hickson, Michael Robert 387 4.49% ELECTED
Howat, Linda Joy 240 2.78%
Illes, Peter 392 4.55% ELECTED
Kirkland, Sandra 346 4.01% ELECTED
Maguire, Thomas Francis Independent 375 4.35% ELECTED
Medlyn, Amanda Jane 473 5.48% ELECTED
Nicholls, Christopher John 276 3.2%
Pate, Malcolm Gregory 681 7.9% ELECTED
Pitchford, Michael 553 6.41% ELECTED
Pledger, James William Rhys 439 5.09% ELECTED
Pledger, Sylvia Myfanwy 396 4.59% ELECTED
Robinson, Adrian John 275 3.19%
Rudman, Christopher 434 5.03% ELECTED
Smith, Rodney John Hamer 422 4.89% ELECTED
Straney, Alexander McConnell 326 3.78% ELECTED
Woodman, Peter Brian 616 7.14% ELECTED
Total votes: 8624

Back to top

All Stretton

Name Party Votes %
Beagle, Ann Blandford 0 0% ELECTED
Dale, Jeremy Joseph Grainger 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Alveley

Name Party Votes %
Barker, Pamela Mary 316 10.9% ELECTED
Hall, Jennifer Mary 314 10.83% ELECTED
Jakeman, Isley Denise 267 9.21% ELECTED
Noble, Christopher David 309 10.66% ELECTED
Preece, Angela 315 10.86% ELECTED
Preece, David John 263 9.07% ELECTED
Punchard, Benjamin Alexander 234 8.07% ELECTED
Stanton, Keith Roger 319 11% ELECTED
Thompson, Paul Donald 211 7.28%
Voysey, Frederick David 352 12.14% ELECTED
Total votes: 2900

Back to top

Ashford Carbonell

Name Party Votes %
Bicker-Caarton, Clare Tudor 0 0% ELECTED
Bowden, Michael Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Hawkins, John Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
Thompson, Mike 0 0% ELECTED
Tilt, Nicholas Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Astley

Name Party Votes %
Bedell, Edward Samuel Staveley 0 0% ELECTED
Cintas, Mark Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Galliers, Katy 0 0% ELECTED
Lloyd, Kate 0 0% ELECTED
Shelley, Robert Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Astley Abbotts

Name Party Votes %
Barratt, Nigel Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Nigel John 0 0% ELECTED
Elcock, Simon John 0 0% ELECTED
Fergusson, Sarah Helen 0 0% ELECTED
Fielding, Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Morris, Susan Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Woolley, Richard Hayden 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Aston Eyre

Name Party Votes %
Caine, Christopher Shaun 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Atcham

Name Party Votes %
Caswell, Jacqueline Mary Jayne 0 0% ELECTED
Morris, Colin Joseph 0 0% ELECTED
Shedden, Sue 0 0% ELECTED
Trow, Helen Maria 0 0% ELECTED
Wildblood, Colin John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Badger

Name Party Votes %
Bond, Geraint Colin 0 0% ELECTED
England, Stephen Jack 0 0% ELECTED
Lipscombe, Terry 0 0% ELECTED
Wakelin, Elizabeth Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Wright, Ian David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Barrow

Name Party Votes %
Churchill, Steven Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Downes, Nick 0 0% ELECTED
Knott, Philip 0 0% ELECTED
Skinner, Anne Lesley 0 0% ELECTED
Whiteman, Paul Milner 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Baschurch Baschurch Ward

Name Party Votes %
Carr, Jonathan Charles Independent 236 12.02% ELECTED
Feltus, Terence Anthony 193 9.83% ELECTED
Jones, Robert John Federalist Party of the United Kingdom 119 6.06%
Leeden, Bernard Gordon 280 14.26% ELECTED
Lloyd, John Howard 229 11.66% ELECTED
McMaster, Linda 143 7.28% ELECTED
Richards, Sarah Toni 181 9.22% ELECTED
Ridgeley, Paul William 205 10.44% ELECTED
Tomlins, Geraldine Mary 234 11.91% ELECTED
Welti, Brian 144 7.33% ELECTED
Total votes: 1964

Back to top

Baschurch Weston Lullingfields Ward

Name Party Votes %
Budgen, Anne Patricia Rosamund 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Edward Roy 0 0% ELECTED
Sheldon, Dave 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bayston Hill

Name Party Votes %
Breeze, John Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Clarke, Ted 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Frederick George 0 0% ELECTED
Keel, Keith William 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Teresa 0 0% ELECTED
Miles, Robert John 0 0% ELECTED
Parkhurst, Alan John 0 0% ELECTED
Whittall, Janet Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Beckbury

Name Party Votes %
Breeze, Max Stuart 0 0% ELECTED
Cummings, David Michael 0 0% ELECTED
De Courcy, David Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Gibbins, Peter Colin 0 0% ELECTED
Paice, James Stewart 0 0% ELECTED
Steventon, Carl Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Tooth, David Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Berrington

Name Party Votes %
Bonsey, Claire Marie Sabine 0 0% ELECTED
Brayne, William Eric Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Hawksworth, Stephen John 0 0% ELECTED
Howorth, Mark Francis 0 0% ELECTED
Mason, Susan Linda 0 0% ELECTED
Picton, Lezley May 0 0% ELECTED
Purslow, Richard John 0 0% ELECTED
Wild, Claire Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bettws-y-Crwyn

Name Party Votes %
Botwood, Muriel Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Britnell, Martin John 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Sheila May 0 0% ELECTED
Hughes, Rodger Frank 0 0% ELECTED
Richards, Keith Ronald Derrick 0 0% ELECTED
Whately, Valerie Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Wheeler, Trevor Leslie 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bicton

Name Party Votes %
Blackmore, Elliott Paul William 0 0% ELECTED
Brett, Richard Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Martin Wayne James 0 0% ELECTED
Grennan, Deirdre Josephine 0 0% ELECTED
Horan, Wendy Marilyn 0 0% ELECTED
Llewellyn, Sue 0 0% ELECTED
Maddox, Sally Louise 0 0% ELECTED
Mullineux, Jane Letitia 0 0% ELECTED
Warren, Roderic Ellis 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Billingsley

Name Party Votes %
Lane, Howard Wesley 0 0% ELECTED
Ravenhill, Peter William 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bishops Castle

Name Party Votes %
Bance, Keith Nigel 0 0% ELECTED
Carroll, Jane Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
Houghton, Ruth Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
Magill, Julie Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Naiad, Abbie 0 0% ELECTED
Perry, Grant Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Anne Sheila 0 0% ELECTED
Whittingham, Frederick Steven 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bitterley Bitterley Ward

Name Party Votes %
Chillingworth, Chris 0 0% ELECTED
Gatehouse, John 0 0% ELECTED
Holman, Alison Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Martin, Peter John 0 0% ELECTED
McCamley, Christopher Arthur 0 0% ELECTED
Millard, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Osborne, Richard John 0 0% ELECTED
Rogers, David William 0 0% ELECTED
Watkins, Hubert William John 0 0% ELECTED
Wheeler, Katharine Louise 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Boningale

Name Party Votes %
Bennett Casserly, Rebecca Jean 0 0% ELECTED
Hill, Pauline 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, John David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Boscobel

Name Party Votes %
Hurlstone, Peter John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bridgnorth Town Castle Ward

Name Party Votes %
Barlow, Sarah 0 0% ELECTED
Cooper, David Norman Liberal Democrats 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Geoffrey Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Walden, Cecilia Joan Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bridgnorth Town East Ward

Name Party Votes %
Hurst-Knight, Rachel Kirstie 424 19.26% ELECTED
Buckley, Julia Labour 433 19.66% ELECTED
Dyson, Clive Malcolm Independent 411 18.66%
Hinton, Adrian Paul 418 18.98% ELECTED
Whittle, Ronald Anthony 516 23.43% ELECTED
Total votes: 2202

Back to top

Bridgnorth Town Morfe Ward

Name Party Votes %
Fox, Richard Antony Liberal Democrats 329 20.73% ELECTED
Gittins, James David 252 15.88% ELECTED
Marshall, Edward Independent 316 19.91% ELECTED
Onions, Jean Edith 456 28.73% ELECTED
Seipel, David Peter Independent 234 14.74%
Total votes: 1587

Back to top

Bridgnorth Town West Ward

Name Party Votes %
Baines, Connie Marguerite 369 17.61% ELECTED
Cooper, Nicola Jayne 239 11.41%
Howell, Helen Elizabeth 432 20.62% ELECTED
Lane, Michael John Labour 220 10.5%
Madden, Iris Edith Independent 219 10.45%
Stevens, Sarah Catherine 258 12.32% ELECTED
Whittle-Adams, Geraldine 358 17.09% ELECTED
Total votes: 2095

Back to top

Broseley Town Broseley Wood Ward

Name Party Votes %
Goodall, Gavin Nicholas 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Broseley Town East Ward

Name Party Votes %
Burton, Mick 0 0% ELECTED
Harris, Simon Christopher Conservative 0 0% ELECTED
Maltby, Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Pearce, John 0 0% ELECTED
Taylor, Alan John Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Broseley Town West Ward

Name Party Votes %
Bould, Douglas James Independent 163 11.38%
Childs, Roy 400 27.93% ELECTED
Garbett, Lynda Maureen 260 18.16% ELECTED
Singh-Mohr, Tarlochen 186 12.99%
West, Ian Edward 192 13.41% ELECTED
Garbett, Michael Clark 231 16.13% ELECTED
Total votes: 1432

Back to top

Bucknell

Name Party Votes %
Cullimore, Duncan Trevor 115 9.04% ELECTED
Davies, Carol Ann 271 21.31% ELECTED
Davies, William Ireland 153 12.03% ELECTED
Edwards, Nicola Jane 184 14.47% ELECTED
Jones, Stacie Louise 141 11.08% ELECTED
Kemp, Jonathan Walton Manfred 144 11.32% ELECTED
Logan, William James 102 8.02%
Owen, Ian Michael 162 12.74% ELECTED
Total votes: 1272

Back to top

Buildwas

Name Party Votes %
Grainger, Susan Jill 0 0% ELECTED
Heath, John Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Meads, Christopher Douglas 0 0% ELECTED
Morgan, Vernon 0 0% ELECTED
Pratt, Lorraine Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Ratcliffe, Stuart Rodney 0 0% ELECTED
Wilcox, Robert David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Burford

Name Party Votes %
Earp, Anthony Thomas 0 0% ELECTED
Griffiths, Keith John 0 0% ELECTED
Morris, Thomas Raymond 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Alan William 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Elizabeth Jennifer Frayling 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Roger Lionel 0 0% ELECTED
Webb, Sheila Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Burwarton

Name Party Votes %
Jarvis, Robin Edward Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Steele, Mark Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cardington

Name Party Votes %
Barker, Timothy Guy 133 11.18% ELECTED
Davies, John Roy 120 10.08% ELECTED
Maydew, Christopher John 104 8.74% ELECTED
McMillan, John Rutherford 129 10.84% ELECTED
Norris, James Thomas Richard 121 10.17% ELECTED
Pennington, Steven Robert 144 12.1% ELECTED
Roberts, Andrew John 58 4.87%
Rogers, Victoria Elizabeth 120 10.08% ELECTED
Seabury, Andrew John 119 10% ELECTED
Tonks, Clive Edward 142 11.93% ELECTED
Total votes: 1190

Back to top

Caynham Clee Ward

Name Party Votes %
Boden, Sean 0 0% ELECTED
Cummings, George Harvey 0 0% ELECTED
Loman-Brown, Ian Leslie 0 0% ELECTED
Pryor, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Wyke, Kate 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Caynham Knowbury Ward

Name Party Votes %
Ashford, Barbara 0 0% ELECTED
Galbraith, Malcolm Gordon 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Helen Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
Lowe, Sarah Louise 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, George Henry 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chelmarsh

Name Party Votes %
Bebb, Richard Adrian 123 16.87% ELECTED
Cadwallader, Angela Joan 125 17.15% ELECTED
Davies, Albert Edward Ifor 71 9.74% ELECTED
Garrett, David 86 11.8% ELECTED
Taylor, Rikki Thomas 56 7.68%
Thomas, Philip 84 11.52% ELECTED
Williams, Michael Thomas Alexander 97 13.31% ELECTED
Woods, Richard John 87 11.93% ELECTED
Total votes: 729

Back to top

Cheswardine

Name Party Votes %
Cox, Stephen Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Faulkner, David Michael 0 0% ELECTED
Stallard, Sharon 0 0% ELECTED
Stanley, Andrew John 0 0% ELECTED
Taylor, Peter Joseph 0 0% ELECTED
Thomson, Thomas Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chetton

Name Party Votes %
Bayliss, Susanna Louise 0 0% ELECTED
Clarke, Mark Reginald 0 0% ELECTED
Crawford Clarke, Edward William 0 0% ELECTED
Dunn, Jonathan 0 0% ELECTED
Fox, Richard Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Maiklem, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Mottershead, James David 0 0% ELECTED
Pearce, Debbie Louise 0 0% ELECTED
White, Justin Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Childs Ercall

Name Party Votes %
Barge, Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Clifton, Peter Arthur 0 0% ELECTED
Connolly, Karen Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Doig, David Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Luscombe, John Howard 0 0% ELECTED
Managh, Barbara Joan 0 0% ELECTED
Sale, Bernard Christopher 0 0% ELECTED
Sanbrook, Leonard 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chirbury with Brompton Brompton and Rhiston Ward

Name Party Votes %
Beddoes, Gemma Louise 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chirbury with Brompton Chirbury Ward

Name Party Votes %
Brown, Nigel Peter Moncrieff 0 0% ELECTED
Kidd, Heather Mary Liberal Democrats 0 0% ELECTED
Sheppard, Anthony Patrick 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, Martin 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chirbury with Brompton Marton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Bevan, Felicity Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Jenkins, Maureen 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Heather Heulwen 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chirbury with Brompton Middleton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Asquith, Til 0 0% ELECTED
Venis, Heather Valma 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Church Preen

Name Party Votes %
Morris, Martin William 33 41.77% ELECTED
Pugh, Kenneth Leonard James 31 39.24% ELECTED
Wheeler, Leon Farrand 15 18.99%
Total votes: 79

Back to top

Church Pulverbatch

Name Party Votes %
Clarkson, Richard John 74 9.95% ELECTED
Conde, John Robert 127 17.07% ELECTED
Gallagher, Jane Amanda 64 8.6%
Higgins, William Henry 92 12.37% ELECTED
Perkins, Timothy Christopher George 98 13.17% ELECTED
Taylor, David Alan 112 15.05% ELECTED
Taylor, Paul Michael 94 12.63% ELECTED
Whitley, Penelope Ann 83 11.16% ELECTED
Total votes: 744

Back to top

Church Stretton Town All Stretton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Baker, Helen Sandra 0 0% ELECTED
Hickman, Richard Inglis Free 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Church Stretton Town Little Stretton

Name Party Votes %
Walker, Michael 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Church Stretton Town North Ward

Name Party Votes %
Braid, George Michael Charles 339 18.17% ELECTED
Roberts, Eileen 476 25.51% ELECTED
Welch, Robert Douglas 474 25.4% ELECTED
Wilks, David Noel 309 16.56% ELECTED
Williams, Andrew Emlyn 268 14.36%
Total votes: 1866

Back to top

Church Stretton Town South Ward

Name Party Votes %
Bugiel, Michael Anthony 327 16.5% ELECTED
Chapman, Lee 419 21.14% ELECTED
Claytonsmith, Mary 313 15.79% ELECTED
Luff, Hilary Mary 328 16.55% ELECTED
Morris, Mark Edward Ernest 368 18.57% ELECTED
Relph, Snowden Peter 227 11.45%
Total votes: 1982

Back to top

Claverley

Name Party Votes %
Beaman, Sally Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Caswell, John Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Cook, David Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Cotham, Richard John 0 0% ELECTED
Cowie, David Stewart 0 0% ELECTED
Dungar, Caroline Grace 0 0% ELECTED
Edwards, Mark Jonathon 0 0% ELECTED
Hill, Martin Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Lawrence, Scott James 0 0% ELECTED
Marsh, Janet Claire 0 0% ELECTED
Parr, Roderick Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
Patel, Lalita 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Clee St Margaret

Name Party Votes %
Day, Bob 0 0% ELECTED
Hardingham, Mike 0 0% ELECTED
Heighway, John Douglas 0 0% ELECTED
Matthews, Victoria Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Osler, Tamsin Serena 0 0% ELECTED
Palmer, David Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Pearson, Shalynn 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cleobury Mortimer

Name Party Votes %
Bodenham, Jon 0 0% ELECTED
Brown, Deborah Gail 0 0% ELECTED
French, Paul Patrick Robinson 0 0% ELECTED
Goold, Andrew Timothy 0 0% ELECTED
Hainsworth, Geoffrey Osmond 0 0% ELECTED
Kirkby, Toby George Denniss 0 0% ELECTED
Thorogood, Sean Alan Simon Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cleobury North

Name Party Votes %
Atkinson, Lucy Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Clive

Name Party Votes %
Bentham, Kate Victoria 0 0% ELECTED
Bryant-Griffiths, Caia Victoria Reeve 0 0% ELECTED
Gillings, Philip Edmund 0 0% ELECTED
Godfrey-White, Graham Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Harrison, Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Jinks, Jon 0 0% ELECTED
Page, Adam Clive 0 0% ELECTED
Slark, Peter William 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Clun Town with Chapel Lawn Clun Ward

Name Party Votes %
Angell, Brian William Independent 227 12.93% ELECTED
Butt, Victoria Winifred 181 10.31% ELECTED
Davies, Ryan John 313 17.83% ELECTED
Donaldson, Matthew 229 13.05% ELECTED
Hurcombe, Linda Jane 186 10.6% ELECTED
Limond, John Michael Toby Clifford 333 18.97% ELECTED
McVicar, James Bruce 157 8.95% ELECTED
Rourke, Rosemary Margaret Teresa 129 7.35%
Total votes: 1755

Back to top

Clunbury

Name Party Votes %
Bailey, Karl Georges Jean-Jacques 0 0% ELECTED
Croxton, John Heber 0 0% ELECTED
Davis, Michael Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Harding, Pat 0 0% ELECTED
Hill, David Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Hoskins, John Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Michael Gilbert 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Lucy Sally Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Morgan, Sandra Annabelle 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Clungunford

Name Party Votes %
Arbery, Keith Christopher 0 0% ELECTED
Bason, Mary Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Chapman, David Michael 0 0% ELECTED
Elliott, Martin John 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Jonathan Howard 0 0% ELECTED
Rollason, Robert Neville 0 0% ELECTED
Rooney, Maureen 0 0% ELECTED
Tucker, Mike 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cockshutt-cum-Petton Parish Cockshutt Ward

Name Party Votes %
Cooling, John Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Dean, Julie Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Morris, Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cockshutt-cum-Petton Parish Petton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Baumgartl, Linda Sharon 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Colebatch

Name Party Votes %
Baccanello, Yvonne Theresa 0 0% ELECTED
Beamond, Sue 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Condover Parish Condover Ward

Name Party Votes %
Farrow, Rob 0 0% ELECTED
Gore, Peter Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Lane, David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Condover Parish Dorrington Ward

Name Party Votes %
Harris, Kate Anne 0 0% ELECTED
King, Kate 0 0% ELECTED
Marvin, Edward Whitaker 0 0% ELECTED
Morris, Richard Doubble 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Condover Parish Ryton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Mackay, Susan Edna 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Condover Parish Stapleton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Ashton, Thomas David 38 24.36%
Gill, Beverley Lynne 52 33.33% ELECTED
Gill, Suzanne Mary 66 42.31% ELECTED
Total votes: 156

Back to top

Coreley

Name Party Votes %
Bywater, Leslie Alfred 0 0% ELECTED
Hammond, Marjorie 0 0% ELECTED
Romeo, Vincent Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Smith, Ian Maurice 0 0% ELECTED
Sylvester, Katherine Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Sandra Elizabeth Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, Jill 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cound

Name Party Votes %
Clutterbuck, Linda Elaine 0 0% ELECTED
Green, Sarah Josephine 0 0% ELECTED
Hall, John Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
James, Simon 0 0% ELECTED
Nicholls, Gillian Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Tim Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Sartain, Rex Philip 0 0% ELECTED
Scott, Simon David 0 0% ELECTED
Smith, Mervyn Austin 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Craven Arms

Name Party Votes %
Banks, Doretta Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Conway, Roger Passmore 0 0% ELECTED
Evans, David William 0 0% ELECTED
Mills, David John 0 0% ELECTED
Rao, Asif 0 0% ELECTED
Stephens, Neville Percy 0 0% ELECTED
Trafford, Mark John 0 0% ELECTED
Willetts, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cressage

Name Party Votes %
Bott, Shaun Leslie 0 0% ELECTED
Esp, Richard John 0 0% ELECTED
Quenby, David Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Tipper, Richard David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Culmington

Name Party Votes %
Alderson, Ian Francis 0 0% ELECTED
Holland, Mary Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Norton, Jennifer Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Pike, Andrew Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Seabrook, Matt 0 0% ELECTED
Steele, Ian Michael 0 0% ELECTED
Turley, Joanne Susan 0 0% ELECTED
Turley, John Henry David 0 0% ELECTED
Watts, Jacqueline Marie 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Deuxhill

Name Party Votes %
Yates, Sally Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Diddlebury

Name Party Votes %
Hedgley, David 0 0% ELECTED
O'Boyle, Tom 0 0% ELECTED
Povall, Robert Ernest 0 0% ELECTED
Povall, Stephen Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, John Mervyn 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Selina Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Watson, Amie Jessica 0 0% ELECTED
Woodhouse, Michael Frederick Laurent 0 0% ELECTED
Worthington, Kath 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ditton Priors

Name Party Votes %
Barker, Christopher Adrian 0 0% ELECTED
Collingridge, Jenny 0 0% ELECTED
Howells, Stephen George 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Lowe, David Michael 0 0% ELECTED
Mathews, Elizabeth Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Mottershead, James David 0 0% ELECTED
Smith, John William Victor 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Donington

Name Party Votes %
Beechey, David Alan Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Hickman, Donald 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Christine Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Kirton, Edward Hugh 0 0% ELECTED
Thompson, Peter George 0 0% ELECTED
White, Malcolm Bert 0 0% ELECTED
Willliams, David John 0 0% ELECTED
Wilson, Christopher Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, David John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Eardington

Name Party Votes %
Gavan, Graham William 0 0% ELECTED
Hollyhead, David 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, George Brian 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, Peter James David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Easton-Under-Heywood

Name Party Votes %
Jones, Steven Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Madeley, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Pugh, Robert Colin 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Rural (Dudleston Heath Ward)

Name Party Votes %
Gargiulo, Janet May 0 0% ELECTED
Ward, Ian Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Rural (Dudleston Ward)

Name Party Votes %
Baker, John Stanley 0 0% ELECTED
Clubbe, Patricia Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Egerton, Kay Elaine 0 0% ELECTED
Follington, Kim 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Rural (Tetchill Ward)

Name Party Votes %
Dyke, Graham Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Rural (Welsh Frankton)

Name Party Votes %
Palmer, Sandy 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Town

Name Party Votes %
Clayton, Jennifer Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Elner, Geoff Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Frost, Jack 0 0% ELECTED
Goulbourne, Paul Joseph 0 0% ELECTED
Hartley, Charles Ryan 0 0% ELECTED
Peers, Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Ward, Ian Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, Judith Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Farlow

Name Party Votes %
Andrewes, Stephen John 0 0% ELECTED
Broomhall, Patricia Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Brown, Peter Norman 0 0% ELECTED
Derricutt, John Murton 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Stephen John 0 0% ELECTED
Sutton, Neil William 0 0% ELECTED
Wadsworth, Geoffrey Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ford

Name Party Votes %
Briggs, Andrew Dean 0 0% ELECTED
Clyne, William 0 0% ELECTED
Hanmer, Sally Clare 0 0% ELECTED
Mortimer, Allan Frank 0 0% ELECTED
Southan, John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Frodesley

Name Party Votes %
Culliss, Carmen Lesley 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Dennis Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Glazeley

Name Party Votes %
Hand, Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Great Hanwood

Name Party Votes %
Bromage, Kevin Mark 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Wynn 0 0% ELECTED
Evans, Roger Arthur 0 0% ELECTED
Fox, John Angus Formby 0 0% ELECTED
Grant, Silvia Francesca 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Graham Sydney 0 0% ELECTED
Percival, Jonathan Eyre 0 0% ELECTED
Pugh, Jessica Victoria 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Great Ness

Name Party Votes %
Brooks, Phil 0 0% ELECTED
Gilbert, Eleanor Mary Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Lyall, Leon John 0 0% ELECTED
Peters, Susan Theresa 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Grinshill

Name Party Votes %
Brazier, Kevin Luther 0 0% ELECTED
Burr, Adrian Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Harris, Jane Rita 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Paul Stuart 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Steven William 0 0% ELECTED
Roocroft, Mike 0 0% ELECTED
Wycherley, Tom 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hadnall

Name Party Votes %
Bell, Barry James 0 0% ELECTED
Brisbourne, Andrew Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Clifford, Nigel 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Leo Barry 0 0% ELECTED
Duxbury, Neil James 0 0% ELECTED
Harrison, John Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Rees-Pullman, Meriel Anne Brynmore 0 0% ELECTED
Slater, James Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Harley

Name Party Votes %
Campbell, Colin Graeme 0 0% ELECTED
Todd, Victoria Whitfield 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Highley

Name Party Votes %
Atkinson, Pauline 272 4.52% ELECTED
Bache, Cyril Dennis 559 9.28% ELECTED
Barker, Nicola 430 7.14% ELECTED
Bayley, Diane Elizabeth 280 4.65% ELECTED
Brooks, Martin 307 5.1% ELECTED
Broome, Roy Desmond 385 6.39% ELECTED
Court, George Christopher 363 6.03% ELECTED
Holford, Terrence John 463 7.69% ELECTED
Honeybourne, Alan Richard 357 5.93% ELECTED
Honeybourne, Ruth Elizabeth Alice 494 8.2% ELECTED
Law, June Elizabeth 313 5.2% ELECTED
Maiden, Andrew Francis 242 4.02%
Marshall, John Stephen 244 4.05% ELECTED
Phipson, Mervin John 248 4.12% ELECTED
Thakrar, Dilip 421 6.99% ELECTED
Tremellen, David Independent 643 10.68% ELECTED
Total votes: 6021

Back to top

Hinstock

Name Party Votes %
Balchin, Eric Harry 0 0% ELECTED
Harper, Richard Neil 0 0% ELECTED
Heeley, Sarah 0 0% ELECTED
Surridge, Len Labour 0 0% ELECTED
Sutherland, Kevin Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Trow, Peter Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
Vaughan, Roger William 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hodnet

Name Party Votes %
Calder, Karen Dale 0 0% ELECTED
Cope, Alan David 0 0% ELECTED
Mackie, Chris 0 0% ELECTED
Parker, John Leslie 0 0% ELECTED
Powell, John Henry Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Rees, Maryjayne 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, John David 0 0% ELECTED
Trevor, Howard 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hope Bowdler

Name Party Votes %
Gray, Lynne 0 0% ELECTED
Jenkins, Peter George 0 0% ELECTED
Watts, Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hopesay

Name Party Votes %
Jude, Bowers 0 0% ELECTED
Brereton, George Idwal 0 0% ELECTED
Clarke, Carol Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Loynes, Robert John 0 0% ELECTED
Manifold, Joe 0 0% ELECTED
Record, Tim 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hopton Cangeford

Name Party Votes %
James, Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Norgrove, Brian 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hopton Wafers

Name Party Votes %
Buffery, Barry Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Bytheway, Derek Sidney 0 0% ELECTED
Clayton, Linda Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Cuthbert, Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Deane, Harold Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Hayward, Roger Philip 0 0% ELECTED
Price, John Benjiman 0 0% ELECTED
Thomson, John 0 0% ELECTED
Turner, Sue 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hordley

Name Party Votes %
Clifford, Derek John 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Adrian Derek 0 0% ELECTED
Maddocks, Deborah Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Beech, Frank 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hughley

Name Party Votes %
Willberry, Bryan Owen 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ightfield

Name Party Votes %
Astley, Mark Kenneth 0 0% ELECTED
Heyward-Lonsdale, William Pemberton 0 0%
Price, David Norman 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Lynda Jayne 0 0% ELECTED
Heywood-Lonsdale, William Pemberton 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kemberton

Name Party Votes %
Amos, Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Bidgood, Martyn John 0 0% ELECTED
Greenwood, Giles 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Philip Hugh 0 0% ELECTED
Lea, Mark Lindley 0 0% ELECTED
Rennison, James Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Wright, Jennifer Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kenley

Name Party Votes %
Harmer, John Anthony 16 17.2%
Roberts, Doreen Myrtle 40 43.01% ELECTED
Roycroft, Richard Liam 37 39.78% ELECTED
Total votes: 93

Back to top

Kinlet

Name Party Votes %
Barnes, Julie Kim 0 0% ELECTED
Harris, Simon Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Haywood, David George 0 0% ELECTED
Horsfall, James Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Kirton, Peter Charles 0 0% ELECTED
LLoyd, Charlie 0 0% ELECTED
Quick, Mary June 0 0% ELECTED
Rowley, Jackie 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinnerley Parish Argoed Ward

Name Party Votes %
Bruce, Sheila Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Cambidge, Reginald Bettan 0 0% ELECTED
Quayle, Sharon Barbara 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinnerley Parish Edgerley Ward

Name Party Votes %
Jones, William Alfred 0 0% ELECTED
Pinder, Peter John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinnerley Parish Kynaston Ward

Name Party Votes %
Barclay, Nick 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Maurice Hugh 0 0% ELECTED
Peto, James Francis Morton 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinnerley Parish Maesbrook Ward

Name Party Votes %
Green, Charles Whitfield 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Knockin

Name Party Votes %
Doyle, Joseph Colin 0 0% ELECTED
Edwards, Sandy 0 0% ELECTED
Hutchinson, Andrew George 0 0% ELECTED
Keay, Campbell Stuart 0 0% ELECTED
Lawson, Miranda Josephine 0 0% ELECTED
Moseley, Monica 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Leebotwood

Name Party Votes %
King, Chris 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Leighton and Easton Constantine

Name Party Votes %
Brewer, Paul Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
Corrie, Malcom Wynne 0 0% ELECTED
Godwin, Geoffrey 0 0% ELECTED
Harper, Roy William 0 0% ELECTED
Hayter, Janine 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Susan Carol 0 0% ELECTED
Parton, Elaine Phyllis 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Little Ness

Name Party Votes %
Arthur, Michael John Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Nunn, David Maurice 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Llanfairwaterdine

Name Party Votes %
Beavan, Andrew John 0 0% ELECTED
Hughes, Mark Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Richard George Justyn 0 0% ELECTED
Lloyd, Roy Francis 0 0% ELECTED
Swancott, Richard Barry 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Llanyblodwel

Name Party Votes %
Beckett, Andrew Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Counsell, Darren Clifford James 0 0% ELECTED
Edwards, Richard Brian 0 0% ELECTED
Emberton, Julie Dawn 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Mervyn Ellis 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Robert Christopher 0 0% ELECTED
Walpole, Arthur Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, David Neil 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Llanymynech and Pant

Name Party Votes %
Allcock, Kenneth Malcolm Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Brown, William Adam 0 0% ELECTED
Gaskill, Dilys Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Hitch, Robert Spencer 0 0% ELECTED
Mason, Terry 0 0% ELECTED
McConville, Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Pollitt, Ian George 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Charles Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Robinson, Barry 0 0% ELECTED
Smith, Janet Lillian 0 0% ELECTED
Vickers, Mark 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Longden Parish Hook-A-Gate Ward

Name Party Votes %
Evans, Neil 0 0% ELECTED
Rigby, Chris 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Catherine Angela Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Whittall, Michael 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Longden Parish Longden Ward

Name Party Votes %
Carter, Paul Martin 0 0% ELECTED
Evans, Roger Arthur 0 0% ELECTED
Merrick, William Mark Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Keith Raymond Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Longnor

Name Party Votes %
Corbett, Thomas Alexander Caradoc 0 0% ELECTED
Harris, Paul Martin 0 0% ELECTED
Ludlow, John Bernard 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Loppington

Name Party Votes %
Barton, Tracey Ruth 0 0% ELECTED
Butters, Pete 0 0% ELECTED
Geary, Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
Hume-Miller, Mima 0 0% ELECTED
Parker, Bob 0 0% ELECTED
Witherspoon, Sarah-Jayne 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludford

Name Party Votes %
Crowther, Tom 0 0% ELECTED
Knill, Paul Anthony Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Liddle, Imogen Marjorie 0 0% ELECTED
Liddle, Stephen King 0 0% ELECTED
McKenna, Catherine 0 0% ELECTED
Salmon, Shirley June 0 0% ELECTED
Young, Nick 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Bringewood Ward

Name Party Votes %
Jones, Rose 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Clee View Ward

Name Party Votes %
Sheward, Colin Eric James 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Corve Ward

Name Party Votes %
Ginger, Glenn 0 0% ELECTED
Pote, Robin Francis Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Gallows Bank Ward

Name Party Votes %
Cobley, Adrian Scott 0 0% ELECTED
Parry, Viv 0 0% ELECTED
Perks, Graeme 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Hayton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Clarke, Mark Anthony 158 35.03% ELECTED
Garner, Erica Jane 170 37.69% ELECTED
Newbold, Kevin Charles 123 27.27%
Total votes: 451

Back to top

Ludlow Town Rockspring Ward